funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Mitchell C T Fbo First Cong'l Ch

EIN 06-6031568 · Dallas, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Mitchell C T Fbo First Cong'l Ch of Dallas, IL (EIN 06-6031568) reported 8 grants paid totaling $627,175 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$627,175

8 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$83,983
20191$86,797
20201$83,377
20211$81,236
20221$76,965
20231$64,305
20241$67,326
20251$83,186

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Mitchell C T Fbo First Cong'l Ch, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
First Cong Church of StratfordUStratford, CT5$412,3582022
First Congregational Church StraUStratford, CT2$150,5122025
First Congregational Church of StratfordUStratford, CT1$64,3052023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mitchell C T Fbo First Cong'l Ch
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025First Congregational Church Stra Stratford, CTU$83,186paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202601119349101725
2024First Congregational Church Stra Stratford, CTU$67,326paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202540869349101419
2023First Congregational Church of Stratford Stratford, CTU$64,305paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202431159349100618
2022First Cong Church of Stratford Stratford, CTU$76,965paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202321019349100507
2021First Cong Church of Stratford Stratford, CTU$81,236paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202200819349100325
2020First Cong Church of Stratford Stratford, CTU$83,377paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202140859349100444
2019First Cong Church of Stratford Stratford, CTU$86,797paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202031649349101308
2018First Cong Church of Stratford Stratford, CTU$83,983paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201911229349101711

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601119349101725
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202540869349101419
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431159349100618
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321019349100507
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202200819349100325
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202140859349100444
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031649349101308
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201911229349101711

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/066031568.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.