funder-graph

FundersDE

Grants paid by Meek Foundation

EIN 06-6033662 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Meek Foundation of Wilmington, DE (EIN 06-6033662) reported 6 grants paid totaling $964,493 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$964,493

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$144,999
20211$149,999
20221$172,998
20231$159,999
20241$160,499
20251$175,999

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Meek Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See AttachmentUWilmington, DE3$496,4972025
See Attached ScheduleUSan Franscisco, CA3$467,9962022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Meek Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025See Attachment Wilmington, DEU$175,999paidSUPPORT FOR DAILY OPERATION202631349349104568
2024See Attachment Wilmington, DEU$160,499paidSUPPORT FOR DAILY OPERATION202543169349100329
2023See Attachment Wilmington, DEU$159,999paidSUPPORT FOR DAILY OPERATION202433189349101413
2022See Attached Schedule San Franscisco, CAU$172,998paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202342309349100604
2021See Attached Schedule San Franscisco, CAU$149,999paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202241329349103424
2020See Attached Schedule San Franscisco, CAU$144,999paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202101349349102375

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631349349104568
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543169349100329
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202433189349101413
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202342309349100604
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241329349103424
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101349349102375

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/066033662.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.