funder-graph

FundersRI

Grants paid by Nuckols for Bldg Lib Art 2 4th

EIN 06-6033684 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Nuckols for Bldg Lib Art 2 4th of Dallas, RI (EIN 06-6033684) reported 8 grants paid totaling $239,371 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$239,371

8 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2026

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$28,639
20201$25,505
20211$29,906
20221$30,561
20231$34,358
20241$25,686
20251$30,920
20261$33,796

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Nuckols for Bldg Lib Art 2 4th, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Alvah N Belding Library Attn Britney Dillon Library DirUBelding, MI4$114,6112022
Alvah N Belding LibraryUBelding, MI2$64,7162026
Alvah N Belding Library Attn Library DirectorUBelding, MI2$60,0442024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Nuckols for Bldg Lib Art 2 4th
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2026Alvah N Belding Library Belding, MIU$33,796paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202621209349102402
2025Alvah N Belding Library Belding, MIU$30,920paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202511329349100936
2024Alvah N Belding Library Attn Library Director Belding, MIU$25,686paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202411629349100716
2023Alvah N Belding Library Attn Library Director Belding, MIU$34,358paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202321519349100307
2022Alvah N Belding Library Attn Britney Dillon Library Dir Belding, MIU$30,561paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202230969349102003
2021Alvah N Belding Library Attn Britney Dillon Library Dir Belding, MIU$29,906paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202111449349100901
2020Alvah N Belding Library Attn Britney Dillon Library Dir Belding, MIU$25,505paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202011649349100721
2019Alvah N Belding Library Attn Britney Dillon Library Dir Belding, MIU$28,639paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201931509349100818

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20262026-01-31not stated2025v4.0202621209349102402
990PF20252025-01-31not stated2024v5.1202511329349100936
990PF20242024-01-31not stated2023v5.0202411629349100716
990PF20232023-01-31not stated2022v5.0202321519349100307
990PF20222022-01-31not stated2021v4.1202230969349102003
990PF20212021-01-31not stated2020v4.1202111449349100901
990PF20202020-01-31not stated2019v5.0202011649349100721
990PF20192019-01-31not stated2018v3.0201931509349100818

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/066033684.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.