funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Mastin G Dplnvlle Cong Church

EIN 06-6033798 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Mastin G Dplnvlle Cong Church of Dallas, TX (EIN 06-6033798) reported 8 grants paid totaling $41,764 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$41,764

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$4,883
20191$4,223
20201$4,921
20211$5,668
20221$6,746
20231$4,506
20241$4,506
20251$6,311

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Mastin G Dplnvlle Cong Church, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Plainville Congregational ChurchUPlainville, CT8$41,7642025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mastin G Dplnvlle Cong Church
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Plainville Congregational Church Plainville, CTU$6,311paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202601119349101565
2024Plainville Congregational Church Plainville, CTU$4,506paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202520799349101712
2023Plainville Congregational Church Plainville, CTU$4,506paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202421079349100332
2022Plainville Congregational Church Plainville, CTU$6,746paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202311229349100626
2021Plainville Congregational Church Plainville, CTU$5,668paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202240819349100324
2020Plainville Congregational Church Plainville, CTU$4,921paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202120859349101217
2019Plainville Congregational Church Plainville, CTU$4,223paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202000869349101060
2018Plainville Congregational Church Plainville, CTU$4,883paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201941019349100624

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601119349101565
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202520799349101712
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421079349100332
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311229349100626
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202240819349100324
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202120859349101217
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202000869349101060
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941019349100624

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/066033798.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.