Grants paid by Joseph E Coe Tuw Fbo Charities
EIN 06-6035732 · Waterbury, CT · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Joseph E Coe Tuw Fbo Charities of Waterbury, CT (EIN 06-6035732) reported 10 grants paid totaling $119,278 to 4 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$119,278
10 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $19,382 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $19,548 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $31,548 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $20,800 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $28,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Joseph E Coe Tuw Fbo Charities, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| City of Meriden Edward F Murphy Treas | U | Meriden, CT | 3 | $35,239 | 2023 |
| Town of Middlefield Office of the Treas Ada Brazer | U | Middlefield, CT | 3 | $35,239 | 2023 |
| Town of Middlefield Office of the Treasurer | U | Middlefield, CT | 2 | $24,400 | 2025 |
| City of Meriden Kevin Mcnabola Finance Director | U | Meriden, CT | 2 | $24,400 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | City of Meriden Kevin Mcnabola Finance Director Meriden, CT | U | $14,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202600409349100900 |
| 2025 | Town of Middlefield Office of the Treasurer Middlefield, CT | U | $14,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202600409349100900 |
| 2024 | Town of Middlefield Office of the Treasurer Middlefield, CT | U | $10,400 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202510389349100311 |
| 2024 | City of Meriden Kevin Mcnabola Finance Director Meriden, CT | U | $10,400 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202510389349100311 |
| 2023 | Town of Middlefield Office of the Treas Ada Brazer Middlefield, CT | U | $15,774 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202440169349101554 |
| 2023 | City of Meriden Edward F Murphy Treas Meriden, CT | U | $15,774 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202440169349101554 |
| 2022 | Town of Middlefield Office of the Treas Ada Brazer Middlefield, CT | U | $9,774 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202340319349100309 |
| 2022 | City of Meriden Edward F Murphy Treas Meriden, CT | U | $9,774 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202340319349100309 |
| 2021 | City of Meriden Edward F Murphy Treas Meriden, CT | U | $9,691 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202220429349100607 |
| 2021 | Town of Middlefield Office of the Treas Ada Brazer Middlefield, CT | U | $9,691 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202220429349100607 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-10-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202600409349100900 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-10-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202510389349100311 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-10-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202440169349101554 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-10-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202340319349100309 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-10-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202220429349100607 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/066035732.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.