funder-graph

FundersCT

Grants paid by Hubbard W-Hubb Park

EIN 06-6035772 · Waterbury, CT · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Hubbard W-Hubb Park of Waterbury, CT (EIN 06-6035772) reported 5 grants paid totaling $204,237 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$204,237

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$31,021
20221$51,059
20231$40,726
20241$40,644
20251$40,787

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Hubbard W-Hubb Park, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
City of Meriden Hubbard ParkUMeriden, CT4$173,2162025
City of Meriden Hubbard Park Co M ZeboraUMeriden, CT1$31,0212021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hubbard W-Hubb Park
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025City of Meriden Hubbard Park Meriden, CTU$40,787paidCHARITY202542469349100524
2024City of Meriden Hubbard Park Meriden, CTU$40,644paidCHARITY202402569349100010
2023City of Meriden Hubbard Park Meriden, CTU$40,726paidCHARITY202312279349101066
2022City of Meriden Hubbard Park Meriden, CTU$51,059paidCHARITY202212569349101006
2021City of Meriden Hubbard Park Co M Zebora Meriden, CTU$31,021paidGENERAL SUPPORT202143069349100314

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-04-30not stated2024v5.2202542469349100524
990PF20242024-04-30not stated2023v5.1202402569349100010
990PF20232023-04-30not stated2022v5.0202312279349101066
990PF20222022-04-30not stated2021v4.1202212569349101006
990PF20212021-04-30not stated2020v4.1202143069349100314

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/066035772.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.