funder-graph

FundersCT

Grants paid by Warnock Thomas H

EIN 06-6035819 · Waterbury, CT · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Warnock Thomas H of Waterbury, CT (EIN 06-6035819) reported 12 grants paid totaling $143,124 to 5 recipients in tax years 2022–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$143,124

12 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2026

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20223$26,106
20233$36,108
20253$45,288
20263$35,622

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Warnock Thomas H, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Hartford Healthcare at Home C/O Karen a Pagliaro Rn BsnUWethersfield, CT4$47,7082026
Saint Andrews Church 06-0646840DMeriden, CT3$39,0062026
Midstate Medical Center 181 Patricia M Genova DrUNewington, CT3$35,8342025
Midstate Medical Center 06-0646715CFarmington, CT1$11,8742026
Saint Andrews Church Attn Investment CommitteeUMeriden, CT1$8,7022022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Warnock Thomas H
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2026Hartford Healthcare at Home C/O Karen a Pagliaro Rn Bsn Wethersfield, CTU$11,874paidGENERAL PURPOSE202641959349100514
2026Saint Andrews Church Meriden, CTD$11,874paidGENERAL PURPOSE202641959349100514
2026Midstate Medical Center Farmington, CTC$11,874paidGENERAL PURPOSE202641959349100514
2025Midstate Medical Center 181 Patricia M Genova Dr Newington, CTU$15,096paidGENERAL PURPOSE202501889349100710
2025Hartford Healthcare at Home C/O Karen a Pagliaro Rn Bsn Wethersfield, CTU$15,096paidGENERAL PURPOSE202501889349100710
2025Saint Andrews Church Meriden, CTD$15,096paidGENERAL PURPOSE202501889349100710
2023Hartford Healthcare at Home C/O Karen a Pagliaro Rn Bsn Wethersfield, CTU$12,036paidGENERAL PURPOSE202341919349100719
2023Midstate Medical Center 181 Patricia M Genova Dr Newington, CTU$12,036paidGENERAL PURPOSE202341919349100719
2023Saint Andrews Church Meriden, CTD$12,036paidGENERAL PURPOSE202341919349100719
2022Hartford Healthcare at Home C/O Karen a Pagliaro Rn Bsn Wethersfield, CTU$8,702paidGENERAL PURPOSE202222839349100707
2022Midstate Medical Center 181 Patricia M Genova Dr Newington, CTU$8,702paidGENERAL PURPOSE202222839349100707
2022Saint Andrews Church Attn Investment Committee Meriden, CTU$8,702paidGENERAL PURPOSE202222839349100707

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20262026-02-28not stated2025v4.1202641959349100514
990PF20252025-02-28not stated2024v5.2202501889349100710
990PF20232023-02-28not stated2022v5.0202341919349100719
990PF20222022-02-28not stated2021v4.1202222839349100707

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/066035819.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.