funder-graph

FundersCT

Grants paid by Hartford Hospital Auxiliary Co Hartford Hospital

EIN 06-6040747 · Hartford, CT · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E22I

Hartford Hospital Auxiliary Co Hartford Hospital of Hartford, CT (EIN 06-6040747) reported 6 grants paid totaling $1,547,770 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,547,770

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$450,968
20211$516,014
20231$17,930
20241$39,316
20251$523,542

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Hartford Hospital Auxiliary Co Hartford Hospital, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Hartford Hospital 06-0646668AHartford, CT6$1,547,7702025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hartford Hospital Auxiliary Co Hartford Hospital
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Hartford Hospital Hartford, CTA$523,542paidAssitance to Hartford Hospital to further their tax exempt purpose202523449349300737
2024Hartford Hospital Hartford, CTA$39,316paidAssitance to Hartford Hospital to further their tax exempt purpose202423069349300507
2023Hartford Hospital Hartford, CTA$17,930paidAssitance to Hartford Hospital to further their tax exempt purpose202323429349300307
2021Hartford Hospital Hartford, CTA$516,014paidAssitance to Hartford Hospital to further their tax exempt purpose202123439349300727
2020Hartford Hospital Hartford, CTA$225,484paidAssitance to Hartford Hospital to further their tax exempt purpose202003499349300130
2020Hartford Hospital Hartford, CTA$225,484paidAssitance to Hartford Hospital to further their tax exempt purpose202003499349300130

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-01-31not stated2024v5.2202523449349300737
99020242024-01-31not stated2023v5.1202423069349300507
99020232023-01-31not stated2022v5.0202323429349300307
99020212021-01-31not stated2020v4.1202123439349300727
99020202020-01-31not stated2019v5.1202003499349300130

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/066040747.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.