Grants paid by Humphrey Lucius E UW Cib Etal
EIN 06-6066750 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Humphrey Lucius E UW Cib Etal of Dallas, RI (EIN 06-6066750) reported 44 grants paid totaling $136,064 to 11 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$136,064
44 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 8 | $19,360 | — |
| 2020 | 8 | $24,294 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $25,468 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $17,687 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $23,215 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $26,040 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Humphrey Lucius E UW Cib Etal, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cib - Ct Institute for the Blind | U | Hartford, CT | 4 | $89,610 | 2025 |
| Conn Inst for the Blind C/O James J Jones Vptr | U | Hartford, CT | 2 | $42,254 | 2020 |
| American Cancer Society Inc | U | Atlanta, GA | 4 | $800 | 2025 |
| Tunxis Hose Co No 1 27-1654456 | C | Unionville, CT | 6 | $600 | 2025 |
| Connecticut Junior Republic Attn Hedy Barton 06-0646590 | D | Litchfield, CT | 6 | $600 | 2025 |
| Evening Star Lodge No 101 | U | Unionville, CT | 6 | $600 | 2025 |
| Simsbury Volunteer Fire Dept 06-6059857 | D | Simsbury, CT | 6 | $500 | 2025 |
| American Heart Association Inc 13-5613797 | C | Dallas, TX | 4 | $400 | 2025 |
| American Cancer Society C C/O Joel H Forman F Dir | U | Framingham, MA | 2 | $400 | 2020 |
| Heart Assn of Greater Hartford | U | Wallingford, CT | 2 | $200 | 2020 |
| Ladies Aux Simsbury Vol Fire Dept | U | Simsbury, CT | 2 | $100 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 44 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Cib - Ct Institute for the Blind Hartford, CT | U | $25,340 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202621209349101517 |
| 2025 | American Cancer Society Inc Atlanta, GA | U | $200 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202621209349101517 |
| 2025 | Connecticut Junior Republic Association Litchfield, CT | B | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202621209349101517 |
| 2025 | Evening Star Lodge No 101 Unionville, CT | U | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202621209349101517 |
| 2025 | American Heart Association Inc Dallas, TX | C | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202621209349101517 |
| 2025 | Tunxis Hose Co No 1 Unionville, CT | C | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202621209349101517 |
| 2025 | Simsbury Volunteer Fire Company Simsbury, CT | B | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202621209349101517 |
| 2024 | Cib - Ct Institute for the Blind Hartford, CT | U | $22,515 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202511229349101246 |
| 2024 | American Cancer Society Inc Atlanta, GA | U | $200 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202511229349101246 |
| 2024 | Simsbury Volunteer Fire Company Simsbury, CT | B | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202511229349101246 |
| 2024 | Evening Star Lodge No 101 Unionville, CT | U | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202511229349101246 |
| 2024 | Connecticut Junior Republic Association Litchfield, CT | B | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202511229349101246 |
| 2024 | American Heart Association Inc Dallas, TX | C | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202511229349101246 |
| 2024 | Tunxis Hose Co No 1 Unionville, CT | C | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202511229349101246 |
| 2023 | Cib - Ct Institute for the Blind Hartford, CT | U | $16,987 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202411229349100031 |
| 2023 | American Cancer Society Inc Atlanta, GA | U | $200 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202411229349100031 |
| 2023 | American Heart Association Inc Dallas, TX | C | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202411229349100031 |
| 2023 | Simsbury Volunteer Fire Company Simsbury, CT | B | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202411229349100031 |
| 2023 | Tunxis Hose Co No 1 Unionville, CT | C | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202411229349100031 |
| 2023 | Connecticut Junior Republic Association Litchfield, CT | B | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202411229349100031 |
| 2023 | Evening Star Lodge No 101 Unionville, CT | U | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202411229349100031 |
| 2022 | Cib - Ct Institute for the Blind Hartford, CT | U | $24,768 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202321229349101202 |
| 2022 | American Cancer Society Inc Atlanta, GA | U | $200 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202321229349101202 |
| 2022 | Tunxis Hose Co No 1 Unionville, CT | C | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202321229349101202 |
| 2022 | Connecticut Junior Republic Association Litchfield, CT | B | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202321229349101202 |
| 2022 | Simsbury Volunteer Fire Company Simsbury, CT | B | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202321229349101202 |
| 2022 | Evening Star Lodge No 101 Unionville, CT | U | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202321229349101202 |
| 2022 | American Heart Association Inc Dallas, TX | C | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202321229349101202 |
| 2020 | Conn Inst for the Blind C/O James J Jones Vptr Hartford, CT | U | $23,594 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202111059349102001 |
| 2020 | American Cancer Society C C/O Joel H Forman F Dir Framingham, MA | U | $200 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202111059349102001 |
| 2020 | Tunxis Hose Co No 1 Unionville, CT | C | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202111059349102001 |
| 2020 | Heart Assn of Greater Hartford Wallingford, CT | U | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202111059349102001 |
| 2020 | Connecticut Junior Republic Attn Hedy Barton Litchfield, CT | D | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202111059349102001 |
| 2020 | Evening Star Lodge No 101 Unionville, CT | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE | 202111059349102001 |
| 2020 | Ladies Aux Simsbury Vol Fire Dept Simsbury, CT | U | $50 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202111059349102001 |
| 2020 | Simsbury Volunteer Fire Dept Simsbury, CT | D | $50 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202111059349102001 |
| 2019 | Conn Inst for the Blind C/O James J Jones Vptr Hartford, CT | U | $18,660 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202031149349100618 |
| 2019 | American Cancer Society C C/O Joel H Forman F Dir Framingham, MA | U | $200 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202031149349100618 |
| 2019 | Evening Star Lodge No 101 Unionville, CT | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE | 202031149349100618 |
| 2019 | Connecticut Junior Republic Attn Hedy Barton Litchfield, CT | D | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202031149349100618 |
| 2019 | Tunxis Hose Co No 1 Unionville, CT | C | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202031149349100618 |
| 2019 | Heart Assn of Greater Hartford Wallingford, CT | U | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202031149349100618 |
| 2019 | Simsbury Volunteer Fire Dept Simsbury, CT | D | $50 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202031149349100618 |
| 2019 | Ladies Aux Simsbury Vol Fire Dept Simsbury, CT | U | $50 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202031149349100618 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621209349101517 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511229349101246 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411229349100031 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321229349101202 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111059349102001 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202031149349100618 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/066066750.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.