funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Jude Treadwell L Tua Fbo Ynhh

EIN 06-6068157 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Jude Treadwell L Tua Fbo Ynhh of Dallas, TX (EIN 06-6068157) reported 6 grants paid totaling $631,055 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$631,055

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$105,898
20211$106,020
20221$121,223
20231$78,399
20241$106,343
20251$113,172

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Jude Treadwell L Tua Fbo Ynhh, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Yale New Haven Hospital 06-0646652BNew Haven, CT6$631,0552025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Jude Treadwell L Tua Fbo Ynhh
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Yale New Haven Hospital New Haven, CTB$113,172paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202611119349101276
2024Yale New Haven Hospital New Haven, CTB$106,343paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202540869349101469
2023Yale New Haven Hospital New Haven, CTB$78,399paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202431159349101208
2022Yale New Haven Hospital New Haven, CTB$121,223paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202301019349101820
2021Yale New Haven Hospital Mr Vincent Tammaro New Haven, CTD$106,020paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202200969349101340
2020Yale New Haven Hospital Mr Vincent Tammaro New Haven, CTD$105,898paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202141109349100509

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611119349101276
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202540869349101469
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431159349101208
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301019349101820
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202200969349101340
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141109349100509

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/066068157.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.