funder-graph

FundersRI

Grants paid by Piccot Julien L Char Truw

EIN 06-6138723 · RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Piccot Julien L Char Truw of RI (EIN 06-6138723) reported 15 grants paid totaling $937,614 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$937,614

15 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2022

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$26,643
20193$23,130
20203$27,954
20213$34,065
20223$825,822

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Piccot Julien L Char Truw, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Salvation Army 13-5562351BWest Nyack, NY3$291,8652022
Kennedy Center IncUTrumbull, CT1$275,2742022
Ccmc -Connecticut Children's Medical CtrUHartford, CT1$275,2742022
Conn Childrens Medical CenterUHartford, CT3$25,9092020
The Salvation Army Attn Legal DepartmentUWest Nyack, NY2$20,6732021
Kennedy Center Inc Richard SebastianUTrumbull, CT2$20,6732021
Kennedy Center Inc Martiin D Schwartz PresidentUTrumbull, CT2$16,5912019
Connecticut Children's Medical Center 06-0646755BHartford, CT1$11,3552021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Piccot Julien L Char Truw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022The Salvation Army West Nyack, NYB$275,274paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202311309349102516
2022Kennedy Center Inc Trumbull, CTU$275,274paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202311309349102516
2022Ccmc -Connecticut Children's Medical Ctr Hartford, CTU$275,274paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202311309349102516
2021Connecticut Children's Medical Center Hartford, CTB$11,355paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202220969349101902
2021The Salvation Army Attn Legal Department West Nyack, NYU$11,355paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202220969349101902
2021Kennedy Center Inc Richard Sebastian Trumbull, CTU$11,355paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202220969349101902
2020The Salvation Army Attn Legal Department West Nyack, NYU$9,318paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202100909349101450
2020Kennedy Center Inc Richard Sebastian Trumbull, CTU$9,318paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202100909349101450
2020Conn Childrens Medical Center Hartford, CTU$9,318paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202100909349101450
2019Kennedy Center Inc Martiin D Schwartz President Trumbull, CTU$7,710paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202040939349100114
2019Salvation Army West Nyack, NYB$7,710paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202040939349100114
2019Conn Childrens Medical Center Hartford, CTU$7,710paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202040939349100114
2018Salvation Army West Nyack, NYB$8,881paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201940949349100614
2018Conn Childrens Medical Center Hartford, CTU$8,881paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201940949349100614
2018Kennedy Center Inc Martiin D Schwartz President Trumbull, CTU$8,881paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201940949349100614

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311309349102516
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202220969349101902
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202100909349101450
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202040939349100114
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201940949349100614

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/066138723.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.