funder-graph

FundersRI

Grants paid by Mccook Anson T UW Fbo St Johns

EIN 06-6159609 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Mccook Anson T UW Fbo St Johns of Dallas, RI (EIN 06-6159609) reported 16 grants paid totaling $160,727 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$160,727

16 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$17,472
20192$17,129
20202$21,884
20212$20,173
20222$24,934
20232$15,996
20242$19,779
20252$23,360

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Mccook Anson T UW Fbo St Johns, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St John's ChurchUEast Hartford, CT8$107,1492025
All Saints Church 06-6104969DEast Hartford, CT8$53,5782025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mccook Anson T UW Fbo St Johns
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St John's Church East Hartford, CTU$15,573paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202621119349101452
2025All Saints' Church East Hartford, CTD$7,787paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202621119349101452
2024St John's Church East Hartford, CTU$13,186paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202541089349101614
2024All Saints' Church East Hartford, CTD$6,593paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202541089349101614
2023St John's Church East Hartford, CTU$10,664paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202431159349101323
2023All Saints' Church East Hartford, CTD$5,332paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202431159349101323
2022St John's Church East Hartford, CTU$16,623paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202301169349100530
2022All Saints' Church East Hartford, CTD$8,311paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202301169349100530
2021St John's Church East Hartford, CTU$13,447paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202211239349101406
2021All Saints Church East Hartford, CTD$6,726paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202211239349101406
2020St John's Church East Hartford, CTU$14,589paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202121059349100637
2020All Saints Church East Hartford, CTD$7,295paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202121059349100637
2019St John's Church East Hartford, CTU$11,419paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202031149349101018
2019All Saints Church East Hartford, CTD$5,710paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202031149349101018
2018St John's Church East Hartford, CTU$11,648paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201911199349100866
2018All Saints Church East Hartford, CTD$5,824paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201911199349100866

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621119349101452
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541089349101614
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431159349101323
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301169349100530
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211239349101406
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121059349100637
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031149349101018
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201911199349100866

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/066159609.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.