funder-graph

FundersRI

Grants paid by Barnes Bradley-Nab Library TR UW

EIN 06-6160460 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Barnes Bradley-Nab Library TR UW of Dallas, RI (EIN 06-6160460) reported 8 grants paid totaling $207,214 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$207,214

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2026

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$19,363
20201$18,374
20211$25,429
20221$31,575
20231$29,015
20241$18,140
20251$34,258
20261$31,060

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Barnes Bradley-Nab Library TR UW, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Library Board - Town of SouthingtonUSouthington, CT8$207,2142026

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Barnes Bradley-Nab Library TR UW
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2026Library Board - Town of Southington Southington, CTU$31,060paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202611779349100116
2025Library Board - Town of Southington Southington, CTU$34,258paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202521719349100907
2024Library Board - Town of Southington Southington, CTU$18,140paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202441779349100209
2023Library Board - Town of Southington Southington, CTU$29,015paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202440129349100604
2022Library Board - Town of Southington Southington, CTU$31,575paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202201239349102400
2021Library Board - Town of Southington Southington, CTU$25,429paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202142319349101354
2020Library Board Town of Southington Southington, CTU$18,374paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202001149349101225
2019Library Board Town of Southington Southington, CTU$19,363paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201921899349100217

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20262026-02-28not stated2025v4.1202611779349100116
990PF20252025-02-28not stated2024v5.1202521719349100907
990PF20242024-02-29not stated2023v5.1202441779349100209
990PF20232023-02-28not stated2022v5.0202440129349100604
990PF20222022-02-28not stated2021v4.1202201239349102400
990PF20212021-02-28not stated2020v4.1202142319349101354
990PF20202020-02-29not stated2019v5.0202001149349101225
990PF20192019-02-28not stated2018v3.0201921899349100217

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/066160460.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.