funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Nichols Memorial Trust Xxxxx5000

EIN 06-6180908 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Nichols Memorial Trust Xxxxx5000 of Chicago, IL (EIN 06-6180908) reported 7 grants paid totaling $135,946 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$135,946

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$19,134
20201$20,620
20211$13,889
20221$22,000
20231$20,769
20241$21,554
20251$17,980

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Nichols Memorial Trust Xxxxx5000, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Trumbull LibraryUTrumbull, CT7$135,9462025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Nichols Memorial Trust Xxxxx5000
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Trumbull Library Trumbull, CTU$17,980paidGENERAL202631269349103923
2024Trumbull Library Trumbull, CTU$21,554paidGENERAL202511279349101481
2023Trumbull Library Trumbull, CTU$20,769paidGENERAL202431139349100333
2022Trumbull Library Trumbull, CTU$22,000paidGENERAL202331219349100513
2021Trumbull Library Trumbull, CTU$13,889paidGENERAL202241159349100224
2020Trumbull Library Trumbull, CTU$20,620paidGENERAL202101179349101405
2018Trumbull Library Trumbull, CTU$19,134paidGENERAL201941269349101669

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631269349103923
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202511279349101481
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431139349100333
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331219349100513
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241159349100224
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101179349101405
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941269349101669

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/066180908.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.