funder-graph

FundersRI

Grants paid by Whiton Winifred G TR Ua

EIN 06-6217130 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE Z99Z

Whiton Winifred G TR Ua of Dallas, RI (EIN 06-6217130) reported 36 grants paid totaling $441,706 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$441,706

36 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20185$54,491
20195$45,469
20205$48,296
20214$66,394
20224$49,290
20235$58,818
20244$57,860
20254$61,088

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Whiton Winifred G TR Ua, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lawrence & Memorial Hospital 06-0646704BNew London, CT8$135,4602025
Trustees of Smith College Attn Bill SheehanUNorthampton, MA6$79,6642023
Lyman Allyn Museum 06-0888653CNew London, CT8$67,7402025
Yale University Mrs Amy Meyers - DirectorUNew Haven, CT8$67,7402025
Smith College 51-0202403BNorthampton, MA3$55,7962025
Waterford Congregational United Attn Treasurer 06-0693698DWaterford, CT3$35,3062020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 36 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Whiton Winifred G TR Ua
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Smith College Northampton, MAB$20,362paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202641119349102154
2025Lawrence & Memorial Hospital New London, CTB$20,362paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202641119349102154
2025Yale University Mrs Amy Meyers - Director New Haven, CTU$10,182paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202641119349102154
2025Lyman Allyn Museum New London, CTC$10,182paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202641119349102154
2024Smith College Northampton, MAB$19,285paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202500799349101505
2024Lawrence & Memorial Hospital New London, CTB$19,285paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202500799349101505
2024Lyman Allyn Museum New London, CTC$9,645paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202500799349101505
2024Yale University Mrs Amy Meyers - Director New Haven, CTU$9,645paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202500799349101505
2023Lawrence & Memorial Hospital New London, CTB$19,604paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202401079349102115
2023Smith College Northampton, MAB$16,149paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202401079349102115
2023Yale University Mrs Amy Meyers - Director New Haven, CTU$9,805paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202401079349102115
2023Lyman Allyn Museum New London, CTC$9,805paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202401079349102115
2023Trustees of Smith College Attn Bill Sheehan Northampton, MAU$3,455paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202401079349102115
2022Lawrence & Memorial Hospital New London, CTB$16,429paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202331019349101408
2022Trustees of Smith College Attn Bill Sheehan Northampton, MAU$16,429paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202331019349101408
2022Lyman Allyn Museum New London, CTC$8,216paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202331019349101408
2022Yale University Mrs Amy Meyers - Director New Haven, CTU$8,216paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202331019349101408
2021Lawrence & Memorial Hospital New London, CTB$22,130paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202230819349100318
2021Trustees of Smith College Attn Bill Sheehan Northampton, MAU$22,130paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202230819349100318
2021Yale University Mrs Amy Meyers - Director New Haven, CTU$11,067paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202230819349100318
2021Lyman Allyn Museum New London, CTC$11,067paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202230819349100318
2020Lawrence & Memorial Hospital New London, CTB$12,660paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202121129349100517
2020Trustees of Smith College Attn Bill Sheehan Northampton, MAU$12,660paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202121129349100517
2020Waterford Congregational United Attn Treasurer Waterford, CTD$10,316paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202121129349100517
2020Yale University Mrs Amy Meyers - Director New Haven, CTU$6,330paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202121129349100517
2020Lyman Allyn Museum New London, CTC$6,330paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202121129349100517
2019Lawrence & Memorial Hospital New London, CTB$11,367paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202021009349101527
2019Trustees of Smith College Attn Bill Sheehan Northampton, MAU$11,367paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202021009349101527
2019Waterford Congregational United Attn Treasurer Waterford, CTD$11,367paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202021009349101527
2019Lyman Allyn Museum New London, CTC$5,684paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202021009349101527
2019Yale University Mrs Amy Meyers - Director New Haven, CTU$5,684paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202021009349101527
2018Lawrence & Memorial Hospital New London, CTB$13,623paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201931199349100238
2018Waterford Congregational United Attn Treasurer Waterford, CTD$13,623paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201931199349100238
2018Trustees of Smith College Attn Bill Sheehan Northampton, MAU$13,623paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201931199349100238
2018Yale University Mrs Amy Meyers - Director New Haven, CTU$6,811paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201931199349100238
2018Lyman Allyn Museum New London, CTC$6,811paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201931199349100238

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641119349102154
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202500799349101505
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401079349102115
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331019349101408
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202230819349100318
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121129349100517
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021009349101527
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201931199349100238

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/066217130.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.