Grants paid by Littlefield Charitable TR UW
EIN 06-6222790 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Littlefield Charitable TR UW of Dallas, RI (EIN 06-6222790) reported 24 grants paid totaling $389,523 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$389,523
24 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $48,348 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $37,842 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $51,621 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $51,366 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $57,093 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $38,259 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $51,807 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $53,187 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Littlefield Charitable TR UW, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Salvation Army 13-5562351 | B | West Nyack, NY | 8 | $129,841 | 2025 |
| Klingberg Comprhsve Program Svcs 06-0688316 | C | New Britain, CT | 8 | $129,841 | 2025 |
| Connecticut Childrens Med Ctr Attn Bridgett Feagin 06-0646755 | D | Hartford, CT | 4 | $66,175 | 2024 |
| Connecticut Childrens Med Ctr Attn Seth Van Essendelft | U | Hartford, CT | 2 | $29,821 | 2020 |
| Ccmc-Connecticut Childrens Medical Ctr | U | Hartford, CT | 1 | $17,729 | 2025 |
| Connecticut Childrens Med Ctr Attn Gil Peri | U | Hartford, CT | 1 | $16,116 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | The Salvation Army West Nyack, NY | B | $17,729 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202611119349101291 |
| 2025 | Ccmc-Connecticut Childrens Medical Ctr Hartford, CT | U | $17,729 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202611119349101291 |
| 2025 | Klingberg Comprehensive Program Svcs New Britain, CT | C | $17,729 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202611119349101291 |
| 2024 | Klingberg Comprhsve Program Svcs New Britain, CT | C | $17,269 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202530869349101318 |
| 2024 | The Salvation Army West Nyack, NY | B | $17,269 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202530869349101318 |
| 2024 | Connecticut Childrens Med Ctr Attn Bridgett Feagin Hartford, CT | D | $17,269 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202530869349101318 |
| 2023 | Klingberg Comprhsve Program Svcs New Britain, CT | C | $12,753 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202441079349100979 |
| 2023 | Connecticut Childrens Med Ctr Attn Bridgett Feagin Hartford, CT | D | $12,753 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202441079349100979 |
| 2023 | The Salvation Army West Nyack, NY | B | $12,753 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202441079349100979 |
| 2022 | The Salvation Army West Nyack, NY | B | $19,031 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202311169349100226 |
| 2022 | Connecticut Childrens Med Ctr Attn Bridgett Feagin Hartford, CT | D | $19,031 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202311169349100226 |
| 2022 | Klingberg Comprhsve Program Svcs New Britain, CT | C | $19,031 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202311169349100226 |
| 2021 | Klingberg Comprhsve Program Svcs New Britain, CT | C | $17,122 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202240969349100719 |
| 2021 | Connecticut Childrens Med Ctr Attn Bridgett Feagin Hartford, CT | D | $17,122 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202240969349100719 |
| 2021 | The Salvation Army West Nyack, NY | B | $17,122 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202240969349100719 |
| 2020 | Klingberg Comprhsve Program Svcs New Britain, CT | C | $17,207 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202111059349100231 |
| 2020 | The Salvation Army West Nyack, NY | B | $17,207 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202111059349100231 |
| 2020 | Connecticut Childrens Med Ctr Attn Seth Van Essendelft Hartford, CT | U | $17,207 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202111059349100231 |
| 2019 | Klingberg Comprhsve Program Svcs New Britain, CT | C | $12,614 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202030869349101058 |
| 2019 | Connecticut Childrens Med Ctr Attn Seth Van Essendelft Hartford, CT | U | $12,614 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202030869349101058 |
| 2019 | The Salvation Army West Nyack, NY | B | $12,614 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202030869349101058 |
| 2018 | The Salvation Army West Nyack, NY | B | $16,116 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201931149349101458 |
| 2018 | Connecticut Childrens Med Ctr Attn Gil Peri Hartford, CT | U | $16,116 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201931149349101458 |
| 2018 | Klingberg Comprhsve Program Svcs New Britain, CT | C | $16,116 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201931149349101458 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611119349101291 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202530869349101318 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441079349100979 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311169349100226 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202240969349100719 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111059349100231 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202030869349101058 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201931149349101458 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/066222790.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.