funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Paschall Edith TR

EIN 06-6271225 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T21

Paschall Edith TR of Dallas, TX (EIN 06-6271225) reported 6 grants paid totaling $65,069 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$65,069

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2026

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$8,795
20221$13,129
20231$9,770
20241$9,200
20251$10,647
20261$13,528

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Paschall Edith TR, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Temple University Hospital Inc 23-2825878BPhiladelphia, PA6$65,0692026

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Paschall Edith TR
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2026Temple University Hospital Inc Philadelphia, PAB$13,528paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202631779349100113
2025Temple University Hospital Inc Philadelphia, PAB$10,647paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202531719349100913
2024Temple University Hospital Inc Philadelphia, PAB$9,200paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202431779349100803
2023Temple University Hospital Inc Philadelphia, PAB$9,770paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202312439349101401
2022Temple University Hospital Inc Philadelphia, PAB$13,129paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202242139349100134
2021Temple University Hospital Inc Philadelphia, PAB$8,795paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202102009349100305

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20262026-04-30not stated2025v4.1202631779349100113
990PF20252025-04-30not stated2024v5.1202531719349100913
990PF20242024-04-30not stated2023v5.1202431779349100803
990PF20232023-04-30not stated2022v5.0202312439349101401
990PF20222022-04-30not stated2021v4.1202242139349100134
990PF20212021-04-30not stated2020v4.1202102009349100305

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/066271225.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.