funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Lewis Genevieve Trust Ua

EIN 06-6289637 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Lewis Genevieve Trust Ua of Dallas, TX (EIN 06-6289637) reported 8 grants paid totaling $83,738 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$83,738

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$21,651
20222$24,519
20232$15,605
20242$21,963

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Lewis Genevieve Trust Ua, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Huntington Street Baptist ChurchUNew London, CT4$50,2422024
Brainard Lodge No 102 Af & AmUNew London, CT4$33,4962024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lewis Genevieve Trust Ua
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Huntington Street Baptist Church New London, CTU$13,177paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202532459349100203
2024Brainard Lodge No 102 Af & Am New London, CTU$8,786paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202532459349100203
2023Huntington Street Baptist Church New London, CTU$9,363paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202403069349100710
2023Brainard Lodge No 102 Af & Am New London, CTU$6,242paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202403069349100710
2022Huntington Street Baptist Church New London, CTU$14,711paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202333129349100148
2022Brainard Lodge No 102 Af & Am New London, CTU$9,808paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202333129349100148
2020Huntington Street Baptist Church New London, CTU$12,991paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202111059349100026
2020Brainard Lodge No 102 Af & Am New London, CTU$8,660paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202111059349100026

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202532459349100203
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403069349100710
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333129349100148
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111059349100026

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/066289637.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.