funder-graph

FundersRI

Grants paid by Hall Fred UW Fbo Ynhh

EIN 06-6334735 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Hall Fred UW Fbo Ynhh of Dallas, RI (EIN 06-6334735) reported 8 grants paid totaling $120,108 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$120,108

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$13,248
20191$11,473
20201$13,522
20211$15,158
20221$18,491
20231$12,752
20241$17,552
20251$17,912

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Hall Fred UW Fbo Ynhh, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Yale New Haven Hospital 06-0646652BNew Haven, CT8$120,1082025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hall Fred UW Fbo Ynhh
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Yale New Haven Hospital New Haven, CTB$17,912paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202621119349101742
2024Yale New Haven Hospital New Haven, CTB$17,552paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202540799349100549
2023Yale New Haven Hospital New Haven, CTB$12,752paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202431079349102208
2022Yale New Haven Hospital New Haven, CTB$18,491paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202311019349100426
2021Yale New Haven Hospital New Haven, CTB$15,158paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202240819349100829
2020Yale New Haven Hospital New Haven, CTB$13,522paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202121059349101602
2019Yale New Haven Hospital New Haven, CTB$11,473paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202001149349101200
2018Yale New Haven Hospital New Haven, CTB$13,248paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201931149349100133

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621119349101742
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202540799349100549
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431079349102208
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311019349100426
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202240819349100829
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121059349101602
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001149349101200
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201931149349100133

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/066334735.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.