funder-graph

FundersRI

Grants paid by Muir David a TR UW

EIN 06-6357241 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T99Z

Muir David a TR UW of Dallas, RI (EIN 06-6357241) reported 8 grants paid totaling $265,317 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$265,317

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$29,131
20191$26,721
20201$30,468
20211$32,242
20221$40,845
20231$35,230
20241$36,352
20251$34,328

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Muir David a TR UW, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Town of Clinton Municipal AgentUClinton, CT7$230,9892024
Town of ClintonUClinton, CT1$34,3282025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Muir David a TR UW
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Town of Clinton Clinton, CTU$34,328paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202631119349101033
2024Town of Clinton Municipal Agent Clinton, CTU$36,352paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202510799349101601
2023Town of Clinton Municipal Agent Clinton, CTU$35,230paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202401079349101590
2022Town of Clinton Municipal Agent Clinton, CTU$40,845paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202311019349102471
2021Town of Clinton Municipal Agent Clinton, CTU$32,242paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202220819349100117
2020Town of Clinton Municipal Agent Clinton, CTU$30,468paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202100859349101355
2019Town of Clinton Municipal Agent Clinton, CTU$26,721paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202030869349100018
2018Town of Clinton Municipal Agent Clinton, CTU$29,131paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201930949349100638

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631119349101033
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202510799349101601
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401079349101590
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311019349102471
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202220819349100117
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202100859349101355
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202030869349100018
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201930949349100638

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/066357241.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.