funder-graph

FundersCT

Grants paid by Helen S Donaldson Charitable Remainder Unitrust

EIN 06-6471443 · Winsted, CT · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Helen S Donaldson Charitable Remainder Unitrust of Winsted, CT (EIN 06-6471443) reported 24 grants paid totaling $60,909 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$60,909

24 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$4,199
20193$5,532
20203$5,488
20213$5,844
20223$7,204
20233$7,975
20243$10,651
20253$14,016

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Helen S Donaldson Charitable Remainder Unitrust, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Trinity Church 06-1531034CLitchfield, CT8$30,4592025
Mill Neck Foundation Inc 11-2497863BMill Neck, NY8$15,2252025
Delta Gamma Foundation 31-6034001BColumbus, OH8$15,2252025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Helen S Donaldson Charitable Remainder Unitrust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Trinity Church Litchfield, CTC$7,018paidGeneral purposes202631009349100723
2025Mill Neck Foundation Inc Mill Neck, NYB$3,499paidGeneral purposes202631009349100723
2025Delta Gamma Foundation Columbus, OHB$3,499paidGeneral purposes202631009349100723
2024Trinity Church Litchfield, CTC$5,323paidGeneral purposes202541329349100539
2024Mill Neck Foundation Inc Mill Neck, NYB$2,664paidGeneral purposes202541329349100539
2024Delta Gamma Foundation Columbus, OHB$2,664paidGeneral purposes202541329349100539
2023Trinity Church Litchfield, CTC$3,985paidGeneral purposes202410999349100411
2023Mill Neck Foundation Inc Mill Neck, NYB$1,995paidGeneral purposes202410999349100411
2023Delta Gamma Foundation Columbus, OHB$1,995paidGeneral purposes202410999349100411
2022Trinity Church Litchfield, CTC$3,602paidGeneral purposes202320659349100612
2022Delta Gamma Foundation Columbus, OHB$1,801paidGeneral purposes202320659349100612
2022Mill Neck Foundation Inc Mill Neck, NYB$1,801paidGeneral purposes202320659349100612
2021Trinity Church Litchfield, CTC$2,922paidGeneral purposes202231089349100518
2021Delta Gamma Foundation Columbus, OHB$1,461paidGeneral purposes202231089349100518
2021Mill Neck Foundation Inc Mill Neck, NYB$1,461paidGeneral purposes202231089349100518
2020Trinity Church Litchfield, CTC$2,744paidGeneral purposes202121319349100012
2020Delta Gamma Foundation Columbus, OHB$1,372paidGeneral purposes202121319349100012
2020Mill Neck Foundation Inc Mill Neck, NYB$1,372paidGeneral purposes202121319349100012
2019Trinity Church Litchfield, CTC$2,766paidGeneral purposes202021209349101107
2019Mill Neck Foundation Inc Mill Neck, NYB$1,383paidGeneral purposes202021209349101107
2019Delta Gamma Foundation Columbus, OHB$1,383paidGeneral purposes202021209349101107
2018Trinity Church Litchfield, CTC$2,099paidGeneral purposes201921269349100037
2018Delta Gamma Foundation Columbus, OHB$1,050paidGeneral purposes201921269349100037
2018Mill Neck Foundation Inc Mill Neck, NYB$1,050paidGeneral purposes201921269349100037

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202631009349100723
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541329349100539
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202410999349100411
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v4.1202320659349100612
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202231089349100518
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121319349100012
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021209349101107
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201921269349100037

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/066471443.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.