funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Katherine Lorraine Funston Memorial Fund

EIN 06-6494139 · Brooklyn, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Katherine Lorraine Funston Memorial Fund of Brooklyn, OH (EIN 06-6494139) reported 10 grants paid totaling $397,706 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$397,706

10 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$63,483
20212$66,293
20221$62,120
20232$68,283
20242$70,552
20251$66,975

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Katherine Lorraine Funston Memorial Fund, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
United Methodist ChurchUNashville, TN4$201,4582024
Schuylerville United MethodistUSchuylerville, NY6$196,2482025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Katherine Lorraine Funston Memorial Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Schuylerville United Methodist Schuylerville, NYU$66,975paidGENERAL OPERATING202601279349102010
2024United Methodist Church Nashville, TNU$52,914paidGENERAL OPERATING202511229349101111
2024Schuylerville United Methodist Schuylerville, NYU$17,638paidGENERAL OPERATING202511229349101111
2023United Methodist Church Nashville, TNU$51,212paidGENERAL OPERATING202411269349102101
2023Schuylerville United Methodist Schuylerville, NYU$17,071paidGENERAL OPERATING202411269349102101
2022Schuylerville United Methodist Schuylerville, NYU$62,120paidGENERAL OPERATING202311289349102066
2021United Methodist Church Nashville, TNU$49,720paidGENERAL OPERATING202231169349101223
2021Schuylerville United Methodist Schuylerville, NYU$16,573paidGENERAL OPERATING202231169349101223
2020United Methodist Church Nashville, TNU$47,612paidGENERAL OPERATING202121339349101417
2020Schuylerville United Methodist Schuylerville, NYU$15,871paidGENERAL OPERATING202121339349101417

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601279349102010
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511229349101111
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411269349102101
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311289349102066
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231169349101223
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121339349101417

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/066494139.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.