funder-graph

FundersNH

Grants paid by David and Kimberly Blank Charitable Trust David Blank Ttee

EIN 06-6504745 · Holderness, NH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

David and Kimberly Blank Charitable Trust David Blank Ttee of Holderness, NH (EIN 06-6504745) reported 33 grants paid totaling $271,247 to 18 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$271,247

33 grants

Recipients

18

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20185$77,771
20204$7,353
20215$64,870
20225$56,250
20234$14,198
20243$19,946
20257$30,859

Top recipients

The 18 recipients receiving the most from David and Kimberly Blank Charitable Trust David Blank Ttee, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
President & Fellows of Harvard College 04-2103580BCaambridge, MA4$159,5432023
Temple Sholom 06-0702619BGreenwich, CT6$53,3162025
Chabad at HarvardUCambridge, MA2$14,4002025
Central Park Conservancy 13-3022855BNew York, NY1$6,0002025
MiscellaneousUGreenwich, CT2$6,0002020
Fountain House 13-1624009BNew York, NY1$5,9952021
Squam Lakes Conservation Society 02-6012747BHolderness, NH2$5,6002025
Wire Education CouncilUNew York, NY1$5,5002025
Ghs PTAUGreenwich, CT3$2,8752021
Greenwich Point Conservancy 30-0229904BOld Greenwich, CT2$2,5002020
East Side House Settlement 13-1623989DBronx, NY1$2,5002023
International Center of Photography 23-7412428BNew York, NY2$2,0002023
Harvard HillelUCambridge, MA1$1,0182024
Hearst Castle Preservation Foundation 77-0310765BSan Ramon, CA1$1,0002022
Kids in Crisis 06-1027885BCos Cob, CT1$1,0002022
American Red CrossUBoone, IA1$1,0002025
Columbia University 82-2244803BNew York, NY1$5002021
Leukemia & Lymphoma SocietyUDetroit, MI1$5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 33 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by David and Kimberly Blank Charitable Trust David Blank Ttee
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Temple Sholom Greenwich, CTB$10,109paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202641339349101449
2025Central Park Conservancy New York, NYB$6,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202641339349101449
2025Wire Education Council New York, NYU$5,500paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202641339349101449
2025Chabad at Harvard Cambridge, MAU$5,400paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202641339349101449
2025Squam Lakes Conservation Society Holderness, NHB$2,350paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202641339349101449
2025American Red Cross Boone, IAU$1,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202641339349101449
2025Leukemia & Lymphoma Society Detroit, MIU$500paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202641339349101449
2024Temple Sholom Greenwich, CTB$9,928paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202531269349100623
2024Chabad at Harvard Cambridge, MAU$9,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202531269349100623
2024Harvard Hillel Cambridge, MAU$1,018paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202531269349100623
2023Temple Sholom Greenwich, CTB$9,698paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202411349349101876
2023East Side House Settlement Bronx, NYD$2,500paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202411349349101876
2023International Center of Photography New York, NYB$1,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202411349349101876
2023President & Fellows of Harvard College Cambridge, MAB$1,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202411349349101876
2022President & Fellows of Harvard College Caambridge, MAB$50,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202342719349100229
2022Squam Lakes Conservation Society Holderness, NHB$3,250paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202342719349100229
2022International Center of Photography New York, NYB$1,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202342719349100229
2022Kids in Crisis Cos Cob, CTB$1,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202342719349100229
2022Hearst Castle Preservation Foundation San Ramon, CAB$1,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202342719349100229
2021President & Fellows of Harvard College Caambridge, MAB$50,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202241019349100619
2021Temple Sholom Greenwich, CTB$7,500paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202241019349100619
2021Fountain House New York, NYB$5,995paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202241019349100619
2021Ghs PTA Greenwich, CTU$875paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202241019349100619
2021Columbia University New York, NYB$500paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202241019349100619
2020Temple Sholom Greenwich, CTB$4,353paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202131349349101448
2020Greenwich Point Conservancy Old Greenwich, CTB$1,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202131349349101448
2020Miscellaneous Greenwich, CTU$1,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS202131349349101448
2020Ghs PTA Greenwich, CTU$1,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202131349349101448
2018President & Fellows of Harvard College Cambridge, MAB$58,543paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION201921269349101607
2018Temple Sholom Greenwich, CTB$11,728paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION201921269349101607
2018Miscellaneous Greenwich, CTU$5,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS201921269349101607
2018Greenwich Point Conservancy Old Greenwich, CTB$1,500paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION201921269349101607
2018Ghs PTA Greenwich, CTU$1,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION201921269349101607

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641339349101449
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531269349100623
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411349349101876
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202342719349100229
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202241019349100619
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202131349349101448
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201921269349101607

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/066504745.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.