funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Doris Bowers Hodson Char Trust

EIN 06-6533050 · Brooklyn, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Doris Bowers Hodson Char Trust of Brooklyn, OH (EIN 06-6533050) reported 6 grants paid totaling $220,728 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$220,728

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$38,898
20211$43,541
20221$37,664
20231$21,760
20241$36,512
20251$42,353

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Doris Bowers Hodson Char Trust, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Pen Bay Healthcare FoundationURockland, ME5$181,8302025
Pen Bay Healthcare Foundation Office of Planned GivingURockland, ME1$38,8982020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Doris Bowers Hodson Char Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Pen Bay Healthcare Foundation Rockport, MEU$42,353paidSUPPORT202601279349102255
2024Pen Bay Healthcare Foundation Rockport, MEU$36,512paidSUPPORT202501229349101115
2023Pen Bay Healthcare Foundation Rockport, MEU$21,760paidSUPPORT202401269349100525
2022Pen Bay Healthcare Foundation Rockland, MEU$37,664paidSUPPORT202331289349103063
2021Pen Bay Healthcare Foundation Rockland, MEU$43,541paidSUPPORT202211169349100526
2020Pen Bay Healthcare Foundation Office of Planned Giving Rockland, MEU$38,898paidSUPPORT202131199349100733

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601279349102255
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202501229349101115
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401269349100525
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331289349103063
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211169349100526
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131199349100733

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/066533050.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.