funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by St Charles Hospital Corp

EIN 11-1871039 · Prt Jefferson, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E220

St Charles Hospital Corp of Prt Jefferson, NY (EIN 11-1871039) reported 4 grants paid totaling $1,415,314 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,415,314

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$1,149,253
20221$88,845
20231$105,755
20241$71,461

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from St Charles Hospital Corp, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Catholic Health Services of Long Island 11-3403968ARockville Centre, NY4$1,415,3142024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by St Charles Hospital Corp
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Catholic Health Services of Long Island Rockville Centre, NYA$71,461paidMISSION SPONSORSHIP, OUTPATIENT CENTERS, GRANTS TO UNDERSERVED COMMUNITY AND CAPITAL SUPPORT202513159349305736
2023Catholic Health Services of Long Island Rockville Centre, NYA$105,755paidMISSION SPONSORSHIP, OUTPATIENT CENTERS, GRANTS TO UNDERSERVED COMMUNITY AND CAPITAL SUPPORT202433209349311753
2022Catholic Health Services of Long Island Rockville Centre, NYA$88,845paidMISSION SPONSORSHIP, OUTPATIENT CENTERS, GRANTS TO UNDERSERVED COMMUNITY AND CAPITAL SUPPORT202343179349308344
2020Catholic Health Services of Long Island Rockville Centre, NYA$1,149,253paidMISSION SPONSORSHIP, OUTPATIENT CENTERS, GRANTS TO UNDERSERVED COMMUNITY AND CAPITAL SUPPORT202133169349304343

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513159349305736
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202433209349311753
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343179349308344
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202133169349304343

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/111871039.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.