funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by American Mensa Ltd

EIN 11-1986754 · Hurst, TX · Form 990, Schedule I

American Mensa Ltd of Hurst, TX (EIN 11-1986754) reported 6 grants paid totaling $148,215 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$148,215

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$55,175
20211$53,040
20221$10,000
20231$10,000
20241$10,000
20251$10,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from American Mensa Ltd, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Mensa Education and Research Foundation 75-2857248AHurst, TX6$148,2152025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by American Mensa Ltd
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Mensa Education and Research Foundation Hurst, TXA$10,000paidGENERAL PROGRAM ASSISTANCE202513579349301026
2024Mensa Education and Research Foundation Hurst, TXA$10,000paidGENERAL PROGRAM ASSISTANCE202540429349302119
2023Mensa Education and Research Foundation Hurst, TXA$10,000paidGENERAL PROGRAM ASSISTANCE202430409349300408
2022Mensa Education and Research Foundation Hurst, TXA$10,000paidGENERAL PROGRAM ASSISTANCE202330459349300218
2021Mensa Education and Research Foundation Arlington, TXA$53,040paidGENERAL PROGRAM ASSISTANCE202220469349300337
2019Mensa Education and Research Foundation Arlington, TXA$55,175paidGENERAL PROGRAM ASSISTANCE202040449349300539

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-03-31not stated2024v5.2202513579349301026
99020242024-03-31not stated2023v6.0202540429349302119
99020232023-03-31not stated2022v5.0202430409349300408
99020222022-03-31not stated2021v4.2202330459349300218
99020212021-03-31not stated2020v4.2202220469349300337
99020192019-03-31not stated2018v3.1202040449349300539

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/111986754.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.