Grants paid by Mouse King Foundation C/O Gordon Batcheller
EIN 11-2527924 · Petersburgh, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Mouse King Foundation C/O Gordon Batcheller of Petersburgh, NY (EIN 11-2527924) reported 21 grants paid totaling $66,200 to 13 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$66,200
21 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $12,000 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $12,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $12,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $10,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $10,000 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $10,200 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Mouse King Foundation C/O Gordon Batcheller, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Camp Pa-Qua-Tuck | U | Center Moriches, NY | 6 | $31,200 | 2025 |
| East End Hospice 11-2878502 | B | Westhampton Beach, NY | 3 | $13,500 | 2023 |
| Ma's House & Bipoc Art Studio Inc 85-3881183 | B | Southampton, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Helios Care | U | Oneonta, NY | 2 | $3,500 | 2023 |
| Doctors Without Borders | U | Hagarston, MD | 1 | $3,000 | 2018 |
| Als Association | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $3,000 | 2018 |
| Friends of Ganondagan 16-1353895 | C | Victor, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Maine Coast Heritage Trust 23-7099105 | B | Topsham, ME | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Heifer Project 35-1019477 | C | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Timothy Hill Children's Ranch 11-2394864 | B | Riverhead, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Moose Mountains Regional Greenways 02-0515870 | B | Union, NH | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Lakes Region Conservation Trust 02-0347918 | B | Center Harbor, NH | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Friends of Sears Island 20-4814487 | B | Searsport, ME | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Camp Pa-Qua-Tuck Center Moriches, NY | U | $5,200 | paid | CHILDREN & EDUCATION | 202621189349100312 |
| 2025 | Friends of Sears Island Searsport, ME | B | $1,000 | paid | ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION | 202621189349100312 |
| 2025 | Friends of Ganondagan Victor, NY | C | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202621189349100312 |
| 2025 | Lakes Region Conservation Trust Center Harbor, NH | B | $1,000 | paid | ENVIRONMENTAL - NATURE PRESERVATION | 202621189349100312 |
| 2025 | Maine Coast Heritage Trust Topsham, ME | B | $1,000 | paid | ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION | 202621189349100312 |
| 2025 | Moose Mountains Regional Greenways Union, NH | B | $1,000 | paid | ENVIRONMENTAL | 202621189349100312 |
| 2024 | Ma's House & Bipoc Art Studio Inc Southampton, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | ART & CULTURE, INDIGENOUS PEOPLES | 202511329349101171 |
| 2024 | Camp Pa-Qua-Tuck Center Moriches, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | CHILDREN & EDUCATION | 202511329349101171 |
| 2023 | Camp Pa-Qua-Tuck Center Moriches, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | TO FINANCIALLY ASSIST CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202423209349106157 |
| 2023 | East End Hospice Westhampton Beach, NY | B | $2,500 | paid | TO FINANCIALLY ASSIST CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202423209349106157 |
| 2023 | Helios Care Oneonta, NY | U | $2,500 | paid | TO FINANCIALLY ASSIST CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202423209349106157 |
| 2022 | Camp Pa-Qua-Tuck Center Moriches, NY | U | $6,000 | paid | TO FINANCIALLY ASSIST CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202343179349103619 |
| 2022 | East End Hospice Westhampton Beach, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | TO FINANCIALLY ASSIST CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202343179349103619 |
| 2022 | Helios Care Oneonta, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | TO FINANCIALLY ASSIST CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202343179349103619 |
| 2020 | Camp Pa-Qua-Tuck Center Moriches, NY | U | $6,000 | paid | TO FINANCIALLY ASSIST CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202113199349106406 |
| 2020 | East End Hospice Westhampton Beach, NY | B | $6,000 | paid | TO FINANCIALLY ASSIST CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202113199349106406 |
| 2018 | Camp Pa-Qua-Tuck Center Moriches, NY | U | $4,000 | paid | TO FINANCIALLY ASSIST CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 201912039349100121 |
| 2018 | Als Association Washington, DC | U | $3,000 | paid | TO FINANCIALLY ASSIST CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 201912039349100121 |
| 2018 | Doctors Without Borders Hagarston, MD | U | $3,000 | paid | TO FINANCIALLY ASSIST CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 201912039349100121 |
| 2018 | Heifer Project Little Rock, AR | C | $1,000 | paid | TO FINANCIALLY ASSIST CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 201912039349100121 |
| 2018 | Timothy Hill Children's Ranch Riverhead, NY | B | $1,000 | paid | TO FINANCIALLY ASSIST CHARITABLE OPERATIONSTO FINANCIALLY ASSIST CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 201912039349100121 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621189349100312 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202511329349101171 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423209349106157 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343179349103619 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113199349106406 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201912039349100121 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/112527924.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.