funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Planning & Community Relations Corp of Southern Brooklyn Inc

EIN 11-2693623 · Brooklyn, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Planning & Community Relations Corp of Southern Brooklyn Inc of Brooklyn, NY (EIN 11-2693623) reported 3 grants paid totaling $185,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$185,000

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$61,000
20221$60,000
20241$64,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Planning & Community Relations Corp of Southern Brooklyn Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ocean Parkway Community Development 11-2515695BBrooklyn, NY3$185,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Planning & Community Relations Corp of Southern Brooklyn Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Ocean Parkway Community Development Brooklyn, NYB$64,000paidHOUSING PRESERVATION202501679349100665
2022Ocean Parkway Comm Dev Brooklyn, NYD$60,000paidHOUSING PRESERVATION202301659349100015
2021Ocean Parkway Comm Dev Brooklyn, NYD$61,000paidHOUSING PRESERVATION202330349349100008

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-07-31not stated2023v6.0202501679349100665
990PF20222022-07-31not stated2021v4.0202301659349100015
990PF20212021-07-31not stated2020v4.0202330349349100008

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/112693623.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.