funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by The Nochim & Rivka Zeldes Foundation

EIN 11-2724793 · Lakewood, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The Nochim & Rivka Zeldes Foundation of Lakewood, NJ (EIN 11-2724793) reported 4 grants paid totaling $1,417,670 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,417,670

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$299,260
20221$275,850
20231$341,300
20241$501,260

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Nochim & Rivka Zeldes Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Please See AttachedULakewood, NJ4$1,417,6702024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Nochim & Rivka Zeldes Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Please See Attached Lakewood, NJU$501,260paidCHARITABLE DONATIONS202512789349100101
2023Please See Attached Lakewood, NJU$341,300paidCHARITABLE DONATIONS202442899349101304
2022Please See Attached Lakewood, NJU$275,850paidCHARITABLE DONATIONS202332899349101433
2020Please See Attached Lakewood, NJU$299,260paidCHARITABLE DONATIONS202112879349100036

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-11-30not stated2023v6.0202512789349100101
990PF20232023-11-30not stated2022v5.0202442899349101304
990PF20222022-11-30not stated2021v4.0202332899349101433
990PF20202020-11-30not stated2019v5.0202112879349100036

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/112724793.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.