Grants paid by Ingeborg a Biondo Memorial Trust
EIN 11-2801015 · Milford, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z
Ingeborg a Biondo Memorial Trust of Milford, PA (EIN 11-2801015) reported 17 grants paid totaling $297,191 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$297,191
17 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $12,500 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $32,500 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $20,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $58,380 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $44,165 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $129,646 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Ingeborg a Biondo Memorial Trust, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Camp Speers YMCA | U | Dingmans Ferry, PA | 3 | $177,691 | 2024 |
| Country Ark Farm 23-2750603 | C | Milford, PA | 4 | $56,500 | 2022 |
| Gait | U | Milford, PA | 2 | $34,000 | 2024 |
| Camp Nejeda 22-0019138 | C | Stillwater, NJ | 1 | $12,500 | 2023 |
| Greater Pike Community Foundation 45-4672905 | B | Milford, PA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Scarc Inc 22-1775304 | B | Augusta, NJ | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Pike County Development Center 23-7441199 | C | Milford, PA | 2 | $4,000 | 2019 |
| Pike Autism Support Services 26-3761629 | C | Milford, PA | 2 | $2,000 | 2019 |
| North Ppods & Friends - the Arc of Nepa | U | Milford, PA | 1 | $500 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Camp Speers YMCA Dingmans Ferry, PA | U | $97,646 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO BENEFIT PROGRAM PARTICIPANTS WITH DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES (YOUTH PROGRAMS) | 202543179349100539 |
| 2024 | Gait Milford, PA | U | $32,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO BENEFIT PROGRAM PARTICIPANTS WITH DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES (YOUTH PROGRAMS) | 202543179349100539 |
| 2023 | Camp Speers YMCA Dingmans Ferry, PA | U | $31,665 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO BENEFIT PROGRAM PARTICIPANTS WITH DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES (YOUTH PROGRAMS) | 202403199349104050 |
| 2023 | Camp Nejeda Stillwater, NJ | C | $12,500 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO BENEFIT PROGRAM PARTICIPANTS WITH DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES (YOUTH PROGRAMS) | 202403199349104050 |
| 2022 | Camp Speers YMCA Dongmans Ferry, PA | U | $48,380 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO BENEFIT PROGRAM PARTICIPANTS WITH DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES (YOUTH PROGRAMS) | 202313199349100111 |
| 2022 | Country Ark Farm Milford, PA | C | $10,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO BENEFIT PROGRAM PARTICIPANTS WITH DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES (YOUTH PROGRAMS) | 202313199349100111 |
| 2020 | Country Ark Farm Milford, PA | C | $15,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO BENEFIT PROGRAM PARTICIPANTS WITH DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES (YOUTH PROGRAMS) | 202103199349102255 |
| 2020 | Greater Pike Community Foundation Milford, PA | B | $5,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO BENEFIT PROGRAM | 202103199349102255 |
| 2019 | Country Ark Farm Milford, PA | C | $29,500 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO BENEFIT PROGRAM PARTICIPANTS WITH DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES (YOUTH PROGRAMS) | 202001829349100005 |
| 2019 | Pike County Development Center Milford, PA | C | $2,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO BENEFIT PROGRAM PARTICIPANTS WITH DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES (ADULT PROGRAMS) | 202001829349100005 |
| 2019 | Pike Autism Support Services Milford, PA | C | $1,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO BENEFIT PROGRAM PARTICIPANTS WITH AUTISM SPECTRUM DISORDERS (CHILD PROGRAMS) | 202001829349100005 |
| 2018 | Scarc Inc Augusta, NJ | B | $5,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO BENEFIT PROGRAM PARTICIPANTS WITH DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES (YOUTH PROGRAMS) | 201912269349100216 |
| 2018 | Country Ark Farm Milford, PA | C | $2,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO BENEFIT PROGRAM PARTICIPANTS WITH DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES (YOUTH PROGRAMS) | 201912269349100216 |
| 2018 | Gait Milford, PA | U | $2,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO BENEFIT PROGRAM PARTICIPANTS WITH DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES (YOUTH PROGRAMS) | 201912269349100216 |
| 2018 | Pike County Development Center Milford, PA | C | $2,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO BENEFIT PROGRAM PARTICIPANTS WITH DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES (ADULT PROGRAMS) | 201912269349100216 |
| 2018 | Pike Autism Support Services Milford, PA | C | $1,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO BENEFIT PROGRAM PARTICIPANTS WITH DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES (YOUTH PROGRAMS) | 201912269349100216 |
| 2018 | North Ppods & Friends - the Arc of Nepa Milford, PA | U | $500 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO BENEFIT PROGRAM PARTICIPANTS WITH DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES (YOUTH PROGRAMS) | 201912269349100216 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543179349100539 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403199349104050 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313199349100111 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103199349102255 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202001829349100005 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201912269349100216 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/112801015.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.