funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by The Williams Family Philanthropic Foundation

EIN 11-2849607 · Lawrence, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The Williams Family Philanthropic Foundation of Lawrence, NY (EIN 11-2849607) reported 6 grants paid totaling $1,360,920 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,360,920

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$185,222
20211$193,066
20221$139,122
20231$249,394
20241$361,966
20251$232,150

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from The Williams Family Philanthropic Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Various - Attached ListingULawrence, NY5$1,128,7702024
VariousULawrence, NY1$232,1502025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Williams Family Philanthropic Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Various Lawrence, NYU$232,150paidGENERAL USE202631339349101893
2024Various - Attached Listing Lawrence, NYU$361,966paidGENERAL USE202500629349100220
2023Various - Attached Listing Lawrence, NYU$249,394paidGENERAL USE202400829349100320
2022Various - Attached Listing Lawrence, NYU$139,122paidGENERAL USE202330629349100303
2021Various - Attached Listing Lawrence, NYU$193,066paidGENERAL USE202210849349100511
2020Various - Attached Listing Lawrence, NYU$185,222paidGENERAL USE202120279349100207

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-11-30not stated2024v5.5202631339349101893
990PF20242024-11-30not stated2023v6.0202500629349100220
990PF20232023-11-30not stated2022v5.0202400829349100320
990PF20222022-11-30not stated2021v4.2202330629349100303
990PF20212021-11-30not stated2020v4.2202210849349100511
990PF20202020-11-30not stated2019v5.1202120279349100207

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/112849607.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.