funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Nathan Rudy & Sons Foundation Inc

EIN 11-2943196 · Brooklyn, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Nathan Rudy & Sons Foundation Inc of Brooklyn, NY (EIN 11-2943196) reported 4 grants paid totaling $375,816 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$375,816

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$114,009
20221$73,114
20231$49,830
20241$138,863

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Nathan Rudy & Sons Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Various Jewish CharitiesUBrooklyn, NY4$375,8162024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Nathan Rudy & Sons Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Various Jewish Charities Brooklyn, NYU$138,863paidORTHODOX JEWISH INSTITUTIONS202513109349100316
2023Various Jewish Charities Brooklyn, NYU$49,830paidORTHODOX JEWISH INSTITUTIONS202403199349103305
2022Various Jewish Charities Brooklyn, NYU$73,114paidORTHODOX JEWISH INSTITUTIONS202333099349100153
2020Various Jewish Charities Brooklyn, NYU$114,009paidORTHODOX JEWISH INSTITUTIONS202133219349100718

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513109349100316
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403199349103305
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333099349100153
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202133219349100718

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/112943196.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.