Grants paid by Aaron Laub Memorial Foundation
EIN 11-3018695 · Flushing, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Aaron Laub Memorial Foundation of Flushing, NY (EIN 11-3018695) reported 14 grants paid totaling $336,000 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$336,000
14 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $55,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $25,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $30,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $5,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $100,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $46,000 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $75,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Aaron Laub Memorial Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project Yechi 46-4502887 | B | Teaneck, NJ | 4 | $175,000 | 2023 |
| Project Renewal 13-2602882 | B | New York, NY | 2 | $61,000 | 2025 |
| Minchas Asher Foundation 83-0422942 | B | Teaneck, NJ | 3 | $33,000 | 2025 |
| Hebron Fund 11-2623719 | B | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $30,000 | 2018 |
| Naaleh High School | U | Fair Lawn, NJ | 2 | $27,000 | 2025 |
| By Rabbi Disc Fund | U | Flushing, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Central Fund Israel 13-2992985 | C | Cedarhurst, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Project Renewal New York, NY | B | $36,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR THE NEEDY | 202611039349100136 |
| 2025 | Minchas Asher Foundation Teaneck, NJ | B | $18,000 | paid | SUPPORT THE NEEDY | 202611039349100136 |
| 2025 | Naaleh High School Fair Lawn, NJ | U | $16,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202611039349100136 |
| 2025 | Central Fund Israel Cedarhurst, NY | C | $5,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR THE NEEDY | 202611039349100136 |
| 2024 | Project Renewal New York, NY | B | $25,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR THE NEEDY | 202531819349100123 |
| 2024 | Naaleh High School Fair Lawn, NJ | U | $11,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202531819349100123 |
| 2024 | Minchas Asher Foundation Teaneck, NJ | B | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT THE NEEDY | 202531819349100123 |
| 2023 | Project Yechi Teaneck, NJ | B | $100,000 | paid | CANCER CARE | 202422889349100012 |
| 2022 | By Rabbi Disc Fund Flushing, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | NEEDY ASSISTANCE | 202302839349101225 |
| 2021 | Project Yechi Teaneck, NJ | B | $25,000 | paid | CANCER CARE | 202232299349100203 |
| 2021 | Minchas Asher Foundation Lakewood, NJ | C | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202232299349100203 |
| 2020 | Project Yechi Teaneck, NJ | B | $25,000 | paid | CANCER CARE | 202113219349100416 |
| 2018 | Hebron Fund Brooklyn, NY | B | $30,000 | paid | OUTREACH | 201902339349100105 |
| 2018 | Project Yechi Teaneck, NJ | B | $25,000 | paid | CANCER AID | 201902339349100105 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-11-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202611039349100136 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-11-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202531819349100123 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-11-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202422889349100012 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-11-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202302839349101225 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-11-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202232299349100203 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-11-30 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202113219349100416 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-11-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201902339349100105 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/113018695.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.