funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Kingsborough Community College Auxiliary Enterprises Corporation

EIN 11-3022873 · Brooklyn, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE Z99Z

Kingsborough Community College Auxiliary Enterprises Corporation of Brooklyn, NY (EIN 11-3022873) reported 3 grants paid totaling $1,500,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,500,000

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$500,000
20241$500,000
20251$500,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Kingsborough Community College Auxiliary Enterprises Corporation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Kingsborough Community College 13-6400434ABrooklyn, NY3$1,500,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Kingsborough Community College Auxiliary Enterprises Corporation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Kingsborough Community College Brooklyn, NYA$500,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT - OTPS202640649349300124
2024Kingsborough Community College Brooklyn, NYA$500,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT - OTPS202413539349300526
2023Kingsborough Community College Brooklyn, NYA$500,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT - OTPS202430869349300833

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202640649349300124
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202413539349300526
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202430869349300833

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/113022873.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.