Grants paid by Shamai&richu Hartman Family Foundtn
EIN 11-3189198 · Brooklyn, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Shamai&richu Hartman Family Foundtn of Brooklyn, NY (EIN 11-3189198) reported 11 grants paid totaling $9,512,786 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$9,512,786
11 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 7 | $571,244 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $1,457,660 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $3,390,034 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $4,093,848 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Shamai&richu Hartman Family Foundtn, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Attached List | U | Brooklyn, NY | 2 | $4,847,694 | 2023 |
| The Donors Fund 47-4844275 | B | Lakewood, NJ | 1 | $4,072,848 | 2024 |
| The Equipart Foundation 13-3355056 | C | Bronx, NY | 1 | $370,000 | 2020 |
| The Yad Moach Vlev Foundation 82-1577637 | B | Monsey, NY | 1 | $185,000 | 2020 |
| Various | U | Brooklyn, NY | 2 | $26,044 | 2024 |
| Khal Torath Chaim Inc | U | Monsey, NY | 1 | $5,400 | 2020 |
| Congregation Bnei Dovid 42-2084825 | C | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $3,000 | 2020 |
| Cong Ahavas Yisroel | U | Monsey, NY | 1 | $1,800 | 2020 |
| The Tzur Foundation 83-3109108 | B | Lakewood, NJ | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | The Donors Fund Lakewood, NJ | B | $4,072,848 | paid | RELIGIOOS/CHARITABLE | 202512859349100206 |
| 2024 | Various Brooklyn, NY | U | $21,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS/CHARITABLE | 202512859349100206 |
| 2023 | See Attached List Brooklyn, NY | U | $3,390,034 | paid | RELIGIOUS/CHARITABLE | 202432889349100038 |
| 2022 | See Attached List Brooklyn, NY | U | $1,457,660 | paid | RELIGIOUS/CHARITABLE | 202302899349101340 |
| 2020 | The Equipart Foundation Bronx, NY | C | $370,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202102879349101675 |
| 2020 | The Yad Moach Vlev Foundation Monsey, NY | B | $185,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202102879349101675 |
| 2020 | Khal Torath Chaim Inc Monsey, NY | U | $5,400 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202102879349101675 |
| 2020 | Various Brooklyn, NY | U | $5,044 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202102879349101675 |
| 2020 | Congregation Bnei Dovid Brooklyn, NY | C | $3,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202102879349101675 |
| 2020 | Cong Ahavas Yisroel Monsey, NY | U | $1,800 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202102879349101675 |
| 2020 | The Tzur Foundation Lakewood, NJ | B | $1,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202102879349101675 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-11-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202512859349100206 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-11-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202432889349100038 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-11-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202302899349101340 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-11-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202102879349101675 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/113189198.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.