Grants paid by Business Outreach Center Network Inc
EIN 11-3306111 · Brooklyn, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S41
Business Outreach Center Network Inc of Brooklyn, NY (EIN 11-3306111) reported 27 grants paid totaling $1,764,060 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,764,060
27 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $109,090 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $195,665 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $426,315 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $274,660 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $400,351 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $357,979 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Business Outreach Center Network Inc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Columbia University 13-5598093 | A | New York, NY | 3 | $671,429 | 2025 |
| Boc Capital Corp 11-3596666 | A | Brooklyn, NY | 7 | $255,000 | 2025 |
| New York Womens Chamber of C 14-1845651 | A | New York, NY | 2 | $200,000 | 2023 |
| Womens Enterprise Devel Cent 13-4042394 | A | White Plains, NY | 2 | $155,592 | 2023 |
| Research Foundation of Cuny 13-1988190 | A | New York, NY | 3 | $134,735 | 2022 |
| Chinatown Manpower Project 13-2755214 | A | New York, NY | 3 | $106,320 | 2024 |
| West Brighton Community Ldc 13-3046424 | A | Staten Island, NY | 2 | $89,381 | 2024 |
| Commonwise Education Inc 45-2201993 | A | Bronx, NY | 2 | $77,215 | 2022 |
| Boc Development Corporation 20-2660238 | A | Brooklyn, NY | 2 | $60,000 | 2024 |
| Pratt Area Community Council 11-2451752 | A | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $14,388 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 27 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Columbia University New York, NY | A | $307,979 | paid | Ascend NY and MBDA CRP subawards | 202641329349306699 |
| 2025 | Boc Capital Corp Brooklyn, NY | A | $50,000 | paid | Ascend NY subaward | 202641329349306699 |
| 2024 | Columbia University New York, NY | A | $266,650 | paid | Ascend NYC and MBDA CRP | 202531359349307913 |
| 2024 | Boc Capital Corp Brooklyn, NY | A | $63,000 | paid | JM Chase Ascend | 202531359349307913 |
| 2024 | Chinatown Manpower Project New York, NY | A | $31,320 + $12,000 non-cash | paid | Prime and JTBO | 202531359349307913 |
| 2024 | West Brighton Community Ldc Staten Island, NY | A | $29,381 + $34,000 non-cash | paid | WBC | 202531359349307913 |
| 2024 | Boc Development Corporation Brooklyn, NY | A | $10,000 | paid | JM Chase Ascend | 202531359349307913 |
| 2023 | Columbia University New York, NY | A | $96,800 | paid | Ascend NY program | 202420999349300507 |
| 2023 | New York Womens Chamber of C New York, NY | A | $72,811 | paid | Open for Business Program | 202420999349300507 |
| 2023 | Chinatown Manpower Project New York, NY | A | $64,832 | paid | Open for Business Program | 202420999349300507 |
| 2023 | Womens Enterprise Devel Cent White Plains, NY | A | $40,217 | paid | Open for Business Program | 202420999349300507 |
| 2022 | New York Womens Chamber of C New York, NY | A | $127,189 | paid | Open for Business Program | 202341089349301024 |
| 2022 | Womens Enterprise Devel Cent White Plains, NY | A | $115,375 | paid | Open for Business Program | 202341089349301024 |
| 2022 | West Brighton Community Ldc Staten Island, NY | A | $60,000 | paid | Open for Business Program | 202341089349301024 |
| 2022 | Research Foundation of Cuny New York, NY | A | $46,035 | paid | Ascend NY program | 202341089349301024 |
| 2022 | Boc Capital Corp Brooklyn, NY | A | $31,000 | paid | Ascend NY program | 202341089349301024 |
| 2022 | Commonwise Education Inc Bronx, NY | A | $22,160 | paid | Ascend NY program | 202341089349301024 |
| 2022 | Pratt Area Community Council Brooklyn, NY | A | $14,388 | paid | Coronavirus Response & Relief Progr | 202341089349301024 |
| 2022 | Chinatown Manpower Project New York, NY | A | $10,168 | paid | Open for Business Program | 202341089349301024 |
| 2021 | Boc Capital Corp Brooklyn, NY | A | $65,000 | paid | Enterpreneurs of color fund program | 202221259349300922 |
| 2021 | Boc Development Corporation Brooklyn, NY | A | $50,000 | paid | BXL Business Incubator | 202221259349300922 |
| 2021 | Research Foundation of Cuny New York, NY | A | $42,665 | paid | Ascend NY | 202221259349300922 |
| 2021 | Boc Capital Corp Brooklyn, NY | A | $31,000 | paid | Ascend NY program | 202221259349300922 |
| 2021 | Boc Capital Corp Brooklyn, NY | A | $7,000 | paid | ORR MED | 202221259349300922 |
| 2020 | Commonwise Education Inc Bronx, NY | A | $55,055 | paid | Ascend NY | 202141309349301779 |
| 2020 | Research Foundation of Cuny New York, NY | A | $46,035 | paid | Ascend NY | 202141309349301779 |
| 2020 | Boc Capital Corp Brooklyn, NY | A | $8,000 | paid | ORR MED | 202141309349301779 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202641329349306699 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202531359349307913 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202420999349300507 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202341089349301024 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202221259349300922 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202141309349301779 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/113306111.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.