Grants paid by Danzi Family Foundation Inc
EIN 11-3428923 · NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Danzi Family Foundation Inc of NY (EIN 11-3428923) reported 26 grants paid totaling $318,028 to 13 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$318,028
26 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 7 | $161,550 | — |
| 2019 | 4 | $59,600 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $60,000 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $30,850 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $4,500 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $500 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $1,028 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Danzi Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Francis Hospital Foundation 11-2916033 | B | Roslyn, NY | 4 | $175,000 | 2021 |
| St Joseph's College 22-3688113 | B | Patchogue, NY | 4 | $106,500 | 2022 |
| Peconic Hockey Foundation 47-5633677 | B | Wading River, NY | 3 | $16,000 | 2020 |
| Clark Gillies Foundation 11-3386742 | C | Hauppauge, NY | 4 | $8,800 | 2022 |
| Winters Center for Autism 84-3731815 | B | West Babylon, NY | 2 | $3,528 | 2024 |
| Tomorrows Hope Foundation 84-4265021 | C | Uniondale, NY | 2 | $3,000 | 2019 |
| St Jude Children's Hospital 62-0646012 | D | Memphis, TN | 1 | $1,500 | 2018 |
| St Judes Children's Hospital | U | Memphis, TN | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| American Heart Association 13-5613797 | C | Dallas, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Licadd | U | Westbury, NY | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| Dana-Farber Cancer Institute 04-2263040 | B | Boston, MA | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| YMCA | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $350 | 2021 |
| YMCA of Long Island | U | Glen Cove, NY | 1 | $350 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 26 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Winters Center for Autism West Babylon, NY | B | $1,028 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501079349101305 |
| 2023 | Licadd Westbury, NY | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202410599349100406 |
| 2022 | Clark Gillies Foundation Farmingdale, NY | B | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202320759349100017 |
| 2022 | St Joseph's College Patchogue, NY | B | $2,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202320759349100017 |
| 2021 | St Francis Hospital Foundation Roslyn, NY | B | $25,000 | paid | SCIENTIFIC | 202240739349100424 |
| 2021 | Winters Center for Autism West Babylon, NY | B | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202240739349100424 |
| 2021 | St Judes Children's Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $1,000 | paid | SCIENTIC | 202240739349100424 |
| 2021 | American Heart Association Dallas, TX | C | $1,000 | paid | SCIENTIFIC | 202240739349100424 |
| 2021 | St Joseph's College Patchogue, NY | B | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202240739349100424 |
| 2021 | YMCA Washington, DC | U | $350 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202240739349100424 |
| 2020 | St Francis Hospital Foundation Roslyn, NY | B | $50,000 | paid | SCIENTIFIC | 202120689349100002 |
| 2020 | Peconic Hockey Foundation Wading River, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202120689349100002 |
| 2020 | Clark Gillies Foundation Hauppauge, NY | C | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202120689349100002 |
| 2020 | St Joseph's College Patchogue, NY | B | $2,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202120689349100002 |
| 2020 | Dana-Farber Cancer Institute Boston, MA | B | $500 | paid | SCIENTIFIC | 202120689349100002 |
| 2019 | St Francis Hospital Foundation Roslyn, NY | B | $50,000 | paid | SCIENTIFIC | 202000769349100985 |
| 2019 | Peconic Hockey Foundation Wading River, NY | B | $5,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202000769349100985 |
| 2019 | Clark Gillies Foundation Hauppauge, NY | C | $2,600 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202000769349100985 |
| 2019 | Tomorrows Hope Foundation Uniondale, NY | C | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202000769349100985 |
| 2018 | St Joseph's College Brooklyn, NY | C | $101,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 201921069349100702 |
| 2018 | St Francis Hospital Foundation Roslyn, NY | B | $50,000 | paid | SCIENTIFIC | 201921069349100702 |
| 2018 | Peconic Hockey Foundation Wading River, NY | B | $5,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201921069349100702 |
| 2018 | St Jude Children's Hospital Memphis, TN | D | $1,500 | paid | SCIENTIFIC | 201921069349100702 |
| 2018 | Tomorrows Hope Foundation Uniondale, NY | C | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201921069349100702 |
| 2018 | Clark Gillies Foundation Hauppauge, NY | C | $1,200 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201921069349100702 |
| 2018 | YMCA of Long Island Glen Cove, NY | U | $350 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201921069349100702 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501079349101305 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v4.0 | 202410599349100406 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v4.1 | 202320759349100017 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202240739349100424 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202120689349100002 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202000769349100985 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921069349100702 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/113428923.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.