funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Tifereth Yaakov Foundation

EIN 11-3445073 · Monsey, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22Z

Tifereth Yaakov Foundation of Monsey, NY (EIN 11-3445073) reported 3 grants paid totaling $4,745 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2021, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,745

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2021

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$4,025
20211$720

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Tifereth Yaakov Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Congregation Torna of Flatbush Inc 83-1046827BBrooklyn, NY1$3,0252020
Yeshivas Chemdas Hatorah IncULakewood, NJ1$1,0002020
Heim Chayienu Inc 82-2621121CPikesville, MD1$7202021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Tifereth Yaakov Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Heim Chayienu Inc Pikesville, MDC$720paidSUPPORT OF EXEMPT FUNCTION202102919349100415
2020Congregation Torna of Flatbush Inc Brooklyn, NYB$3,025paidSUPPORT OF 501(C)3 EXEMPT ACTIVITY202100119349100410
2020Yeshivas Chemdas Hatorah Inc Lakewood, NJU$1,000paidSUPPORT OF RELIGIOUS INSTITUTION202100119349100410

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20212021-07-31not stated2020v4.0202102919349100415
990PF20202020-07-31not stated2019v5.0202100119349100410

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/113445073.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.