funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Hewlett-Woodmere Educational Foundation Inc C/O Michelle Maiorano

EIN 11-3458926 · Woodmere, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B12

Hewlett-Woodmere Educational Foundation Inc C/O Michelle Maiorano of Woodmere, NY (EIN 11-3458926) reported 7 grants paid totaling $142,039 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$142,039

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$24,046
20191$29,036
20201$12,679
20211$5,473
20221$15,399
20231$21,664
20241$33,742

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Hewlett-Woodmere Educational Foundation Inc C/O Michelle Maiorano, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Hewlett-Woodmere Public Schools Distrct-14UHewlett, NY7$142,0392024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hewlett-Woodmere Educational Foundation Inc C/O Michelle Maiorano
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Hewlett-Woodmere Public Schools Distrct-14 Hewlett, NYU$33,742paidCHARITABLE202511349349101606
2023Hewlett-Woodmere Public Schools Distrct-14 Hewlett, NYU$21,664paidCHARITABLE202402009349100205
2022Hewlett-Woodmere Public Schools Distrct-14 Hewlett, NYU$15,399paidCHARITABLE202311329349101921
2021Hewlett-Woodmere Public Schools Distrct-14 Hewlett, NYU$5,473paidCHARITABLE202221369349102072
2020Hewlett-Woodmere Public Schools Distrct-14 Hewlett, NYU$12,679paidCHARITABLE202111589349100326
2019Hewlett-Woodmere Public Schools Distrct-14 Hewlett, NYU$29,036paidCHARITABLE202031519349100203
2018Hewlett-Woodmere Public Schools Distrct-14 Hewlett, NYU$24,046paidCHARITABLE201911349349100231

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511349349101606
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202402009349100205
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311329349101921
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202221369349102072
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202111589349100326
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202031519349100203
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911349349100231

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/113458926.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.