Grants paid by Link Ministries Inc Formerly Truth in Action Ministries
EIN 11-3661480 · Flowery Br, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B99
Link Ministries Inc Formerly Truth in Action Ministries of Flowery Br, GA (EIN 11-3661480) reported 8 grants paid totaling $57,557 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$57,557
8 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $41,904 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $9,563 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $1,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $3,440 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $1,150 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $500 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Link Ministries Inc Formerly Truth in Action Ministries, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Various Individuals Food Sheltermed | U | Lawrenceville, GA | 2 | $51,467 | 2020 |
| Go Fund Me | U | Redwood City, CA | 2 | $3,550 | 2022 |
| Christ Place Church 58-1529610 | B | Flowery Branch, GA | 3 | $2,290 | 2024 |
| Mission Tripskinsey | U | Flowery Branch, GA | 1 | $250 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Christ Place Church Flowery Branch, GA | B | $500 | paid | ASSISTANCE\LOCAL CHURCH CHARITY | 202541759349100119 |
| 2023 | Christ Place Church Flowery Branch, GA | B | $1,150 | paid | ASSISTANCE\LOCAL CHURCH CHARITY | 202442499349100229 |
| 2022 | Go Fund Me Redwood City, CA | U | $2,550 | paid | DISASTER AID | 202302549349100435 |
| 2022 | Christ Place Church Flowery Branch, GA | B | $640 | paid | ASSISTANCE\LOCAL CHURCH CHARITY | 202302549349100435 |
| 2022 | Mission Tripskinsey Flowery Branch, GA | U | $250 | paid | humanitarian purposes | 202302549349100435 |
| 2021 | Go Fund Me Redwood City, CA | U | $1,000 | paid | DISASTER AID | 202201819349100410 |
| 2020 | Various Individuals Food Sheltermed Lawrenceville, GA | U | $9,563 | paid | FOOD\UTILITIES FOR THE POOR | 202122199349100102 |
| 2018 | Various Individuals Food Sheltermed Lawrenceville, GA | U | $41,904 | paid | FOOD\UTILITIES FOR THE POOR | 201901679349100200 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541759349100119 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202442499349100229 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302549349100435 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202201819349100410 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202122199349100102 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901679349100200 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/113661480.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.