funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Preparatory Foundation Inc

EIN 11-3690799 · Hyde Park, MA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30

Preparatory Foundation Inc of Hyde Park, MA (EIN 11-3690799) reported 8 grants paid totaling $9,033,332 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$9,033,332

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$665,240
20191$1,297,532
20201$1,716,678
20211$1,377,611
20221$1,293,698
20231$1,448,758
20241$813,815
20251$420,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Preparatory Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Boston Preparatory Charter Public SchoolUHyde Park, MA8$9,033,3322025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Preparatory Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Boston Preparatory Charter Public School Hyde Park, MAU$420,000paidTO ENHANCE THE EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM OF BOSTON PREPARATORY CHARTER PUBLIC SCHOOL AND FOR CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS.202630409349300723
2024Boston Preparatory Charter Public School Hyde Park, MAU$813,815paidTO ENHANCE THE EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM OF BOSTON PREPARATORY CHARTER PUBLIC SCHOOL AND FOR CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS.202511359349307751
2023Boston Preparatory Charter Public School Hyde Park, MAU$1,448,758paidTO ENHANCE THE EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM OF BOSTON PREPARATORY CHARTER PUBLIC SCHOOL AND FOR CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS.202421159349300312
2022Boston Preparatory Charter Public School Hyde Park, MAU$1,293,698paidTO ENHANCE THE EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM OF BOSTON PREPARATORY CHARTER PUBLIC SCHOOL AND FOR CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS.202341329349304174
2021Boston Preparatory Charter Public School Hyde Park, MAU$1,377,611paidTO ENHANCE THE EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM OF BOSTON PREPARATORY CHARTER PUBLIC SCHOOL AND FOR CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS.202231369349310763
2020Boston Preparatory Charter Public School Hyde Park, MAU$1,716,678paidTO ENHANCE THE EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM OF BOSTON PREPARATORY CHARTER PUBLIC SCHOOL AND FOR CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS.202121379349309902
2019Boston Preparatory Charter Public School Hyde Park, MAU$1,297,532paidTO ENHANCE THE EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM OF BOSTON PREPARATORY CHARTER PUBLIC SCHOOL AND FOR CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS.202001759349301200
2018Boston Preparatory Charter Public School Hyde Park, MAU$665,240paidTO ENHANCE THE EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM OF BOSTON PREPARATORY CHARTER PUBLIC SCHOOL AND FOR CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS.201921359349308122

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202630409349300723
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202511359349307751
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202421159349300312
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202341329349304174
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202231369349310763
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202121379349309902
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202001759349301200
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201921359349308122

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/113690799.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.