Grants paid by Ushkow Foundation Inc C/O Perelson Weiner Llp
EIN 11-6006274 · New York, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Ushkow Foundation Inc C/O Perelson Weiner Llp of New York, NY (EIN 11-6006274) reported 16 grants paid totaling $73,175 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$73,175
16 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 7 | $27,025 | — |
| 2019 | 4 | $6,150 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $5,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $5,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $20,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Ushkow Foundation Inc C/O Perelson Weiner Llp, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jewish Federation of Palm Beach 59-0948696 | C | West Palm Beach, FL | 2 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Norton Museum 59-0624432 | D | West Palm Beach, FL | 4 | $17,000 | 2023 |
| American Friends of the Israel Museum 23-7182582 | B | New York, NY | 2 | $10,550 | 2019 |
| The Society of the Four Arts 59-0454318 | B | Palm Beach, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Jewish Museum 13-6146854 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Lincoln Center | U | New York, NY | 1 | $2,500 | 2018 |
| Mount Sinai Dubin Breast Center | U | New York, NY | 1 | $1,500 | 2018 |
| Carver Center | U | Port Chester, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Wounded Warriors | U | New York, NY | 1 | $500 | 2019 |
| Temple Beth-El of Manhattan | U | New York, NY | 1 | $100 | 2019 |
| Metropolitan Museum 13-1624086 | C | New York, NY | 1 | $25 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Jewish Federation of Palm Beach West Palm Beach, FL | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202601289349101705 |
| 2025 | The Society of the Four Arts Palm Beach, FL | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202601289349101705 |
| 2024 | Jewish Federation of Palm Beach West Palm Beach, FL | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202541289349102184 |
| 2023 | Norton Museum of Art Inc West Palm Beach, FL | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202421319349101402 |
| 2020 | Norton Museum West Palm Beach, FL | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202103009349100220 |
| 2019 | Norton Museum West Palm Beach, FL | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202030769349100718 |
| 2019 | American Friends of the Israel Museum New York, NY | B | $550 | paid | GENERAL | 202030769349100718 |
| 2019 | Wounded Warriors New York, NY | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL | 202030769349100718 |
| 2019 | Temple Beth-El of Manhattan New York, NY | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL | 202030769349100718 |
| 2018 | American Friends of the Israel Museum New York, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201920999349100802 |
| 2018 | Jewish Museum New York, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201920999349100802 |
| 2018 | Lincoln Center New York, NY | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL | 201920999349100802 |
| 2018 | Norton Museum West Palm Beach, FL | D | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201920999349100802 |
| 2018 | Mount Sinai Dubin Breast Center New York, NY | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL | 201920999349100802 |
| 2018 | Carver Center Port Chester, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201920999349100802 |
| 2018 | Metropolitan Museum New York, NY | C | $25 | paid | GENERAL | 201920999349100802 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601289349101705 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541289349102184 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421319349101402 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103009349100220 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202030769349100718 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201920999349100802 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/116006274.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.