funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Irving Tolkin Foundation

EIN 11-6021069 · New York, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Irving Tolkin Foundation of New York, NY (EIN 11-6021069) reported 6 grants paid totaling $11,125 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$11,125

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$4,460
20211$1,698
20221$1,109
20231$1,741
20241$1,611
20251$506

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Irving Tolkin Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See AttachedUNew York, NY6$11,1252025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Irving Tolkin Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025See Attached New York, NYU$506paidUNRESTRICTED202641189349100714
2024See Attached New York, NYU$1,611paidUNRESTRICTED202511269349100521
2023See Attached New York, NYU$1,741paidUNRESTRICTED202400559349100105
2022See Attached New York, NYU$1,109paidUNRESTRICTED202301329349100405
2021See Attached New York, NYU$1,698paidUNRESTRICTED202221339349102387
2020See Attached New York, NYU$4,460paidUNRESTRICTED202111349349100416

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641189349100714
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511269349100521
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202400559349100105
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301329349100405
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221339349102387
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202111349349100416

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/116021069.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.