funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Anonymous Arts Recovery Society Inc

EIN 11-6036776 · New York, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Anonymous Arts Recovery Society Inc of New York, NY (EIN 11-6036776) reported 4 grants paid totaling $1,670 to 2 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,670

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$1,000
20241$250
20252$420

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Anonymous Arts Recovery Society Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Charlotteville Volunteer Fire DepartmentUCharlotteville, NY3$1,5002025
Charlotteville CemeteryUCharlottesville, VA1$1702025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Anonymous Arts Recovery Society Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Charlotteville Volunteer Fire Department Charlotteville, NYU$250paidGENERAL SUPPORT202513029349101036
2025Charlotteville Cemetery Charlottesville, VAU$170paidGENERAL SUPPORT202513029349101036
2024Charlotteville Volunteer Fire Department Charlotteville, NYU$250paidGENERAL SUPPORT202443199349103624
2023Charlotteville Volunteer Fire Department Charlotteville, NYU$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202333219349100328

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-03-31not stated2024v5.2202513029349101036
990PF20242024-03-31not stated2023v5.1202443199349103624
990PF20232023-03-31not stated2022v5.0202333219349100328

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/116036776.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.