funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by United Way of Long Island

EIN 11-6042392 · Deer Park, NY · Form 990, Schedule I

United Way of Long Island of Deer Park, NY (EIN 11-6042392) reported 7 grants paid totaling $41,201,665 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$41,201,665

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$6,969,349
20201$6,331,252
20211$5,910,288
20221$5,635,845
20231$5,578,524
20241$5,494,693
20251$5,281,714

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from United Way of Long Island, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See Attached ScheduleUDeer Park, NY7$41,201,6652025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by United Way of Long Island
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025See Attached Schedule Deer Park, NYU$5,281,714paid202640769349301244
2024See Attached Schedule Deer Park, NYU$5,494,693paid202521199349301782
2023See Attached Schedule Deer Park, NYU$5,578,524paid202430949349300923
2022See Attached Schedule Deer Park, NYU$5,635,845paid202321099349300117
2021See Attached Schedule Deer Park, NYU$5,910,288paid202231339349305073
2020See Attached Schedule Deer Park, NYU$6,331,252paid202111379349301331
2018See Attached Schedule Deer Park, NYU$6,969,349paid201931209349300123

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202640769349301244
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202521199349301782
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202430949349300923
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.1202321099349300117
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202231339349305073
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202111379349301331
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.2201931209349300123

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/116042392.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.