funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by TR UW for Unity Sch of Christ Xxxxx0007

EIN 11-6140262 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

TR UW for Unity Sch of Christ Xxxxx0007 of Chicago, IL (EIN 11-6140262) reported 8 grants paid totaling $1,166,545 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,166,545

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$114,677
20191$135,638
20201$137,307
20211$130,220
20221$162,252
20231$158,889
20241$153,353
20251$174,209

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from TR UW for Unity Sch of Christ Xxxxx0007, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Unity School of Christianity Attn Chief Financial OfficerUUnity Village, MO8$1,166,5452025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by TR UW for Unity Sch of Christ Xxxxx0007
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Unity School of Christianity Attn Chief Financial Officer Unity Village, MOU$174,209paidGENERAL202631269349103363
2024Unity School of Christianity Attn Chief Financial Officer Unity Village, MOU$153,353paidGENERAL202501279349101840
2023Unity School of Christianity Attn Chief Financial Officer Unity Village, MOU$158,889paidGENERAL202431139349100338
2022Unity School of Christianity Attn Chief Financial Officer Unity Village, MOU$162,252paidGENERAL202331219349100113
2021Unity School of Christianity Attn Chief Financial Officer Unity Village, MOU$130,220paidGENERAL202211159349101231
2020Unity School of Christianity Attn Chief Financial Officer Unity Village, MOU$137,307paidGENERAL202121179349100737
2019Unity School of Christianity Attn Chief Financial Officer Unity Village, MOU$135,638paidGENERAL202021629349101022
2018Unity School of Christianity Attn Chief Financial Officer Unity Village, MOU$114,677paidGENERAL201931269349101708

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631269349103363
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202501279349101840
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431139349100338
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331219349100113
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211159349101231
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121179349100737
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021629349101022
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201931269349101708

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/116140262.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.