funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by The A&h Foundation Trust

EIN 11-6545587 · Brooklyn, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

The A&h Foundation Trust of Brooklyn, NY (EIN 11-6545587) reported 6 grants paid totaling $6,000 to 5 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$6,000

6 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$1,000
20211$1,000
20231$1,000
20241$1,000
20252$2,000

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from The A&h Foundation Trust, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Cong Toldos Tzvi 06-1601356DBrooklyn, NY2$2,0002025
Bais Binah Sora 06-1593878DBrooklyn, NY1$1,0002021
Cong Acnei ZedekUMonroe, NY1$1,0002019
Cong SaylishULakewood, NJ1$1,0002025
Machon Maseh Rockeach 33-1194559CBrooklyn, NY1$1,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The A&h Foundation Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Cong Toldos Tzvi Brooklyn, NYD$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202533429349100713
2025Cong Saylish Lakewood, NJU$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202533429349100713
2024Machon Maseh Rockeach Brooklyn, NYC$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202443449349100114
2023Cong Toldos Tzvi Brooklyn, NYD$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202401699349100215
2021Bais Binah Sora Brooklyn, NYD$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202143089349101859
2019Cong Acnei Zedek Monroe, NYU$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201943479349100004

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-07-31not stated2024v5.0202533429349100713
990PF20242024-07-31not stated2023v5.0202443449349100114
990PF20232023-07-31not stated2022v5.0202401699349100215
990PF20212021-07-31not stated2020v4.0202143089349101859
990PF20192019-07-31not stated2018v3.1201943479349100004

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/116545587.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.