funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by School of American Ballet Inc

EIN 13-1275970 · New York, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A6E0

School of American Ballet Inc of New York, NY (EIN 13-1275970) reported 5 grants paid totaling $304,100 to 3 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$304,100

5 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$7,250
20242$114,080
20252$182,770

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from School of American Ballet Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Professional Children's School 13-1635277ANew York, NY2$233,8302025
The Fund for Public SchoolsUNew York, NY2$63,0202025
Inspiro LLC 81-4953821ASan Antonio, TX1$7,2502023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by School of American Ballet Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Professional Children's School New York, NYA$139,250paidPROVIDED SUPPORT FOR SELECT STUDENTS ENROLLED AT THE PROF. CHILDREN'S SCHOOL.202601949349301435
2025The Fund for Public Schools New York, NYU$43,520paidTO SUPPORT ACADEMIC INSTRUCTION FOR HUMANITIES CLASSES FOR STUDENTS202601949349301435
2024Professional Children's School New York, NYA$94,580paidPROVIDED SUPPORT FOR SELECT STUDENTS ENROLLED AT THE PROF. CHILDREN'S SCHOOL.202511889349300231
2024The Fund for Public Schools New York, NYU$19,500paidTO SUPPORT ACADEMIC INSTRUCTION FOR HUMANITIES CLASSES FOR STUDENTS202511889349300231
2023Inspiro LLC San Antonio, TXA$7,250paidAWARD TO DANCE STUDIOS - NATIONAL VISITING FELLOWS202411839349300316

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-08-31not stated2024v5.5202601949349301435
99020242024-08-31not stated2023v6.0202511889349300231
99020232023-08-31not stated2022v5.0202411839349300316

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/131275970.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.