Grants paid by Prescott Fund for Children & Youth Inc
EIN 13-1674446 · New York, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Prescott Fund for Children & Youth Inc of New York, NY (EIN 13-1674446) reported 18 grants paid totaling $43,891 to 13 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$43,891
18 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $3,000 | — |
| 2021 | 9 | $27,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $8,415 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $2,038 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $3,438 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Prescott Fund for Children & Youth Inc, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brooklyn Hospital | U | Brooklyn, NY | 2 | $6,000 | 2021 |
| Friends of Karen 14-1612290 | C | Purdys, NY | 2 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Encourage Kids 13-3442216 | C | New York, NY | 2 | $4,600 | 2023 |
| Figure Skating in Harlem 13-3945168 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $3,000 | 2022 |
| Harlem School of the Arts 13-2552500 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $3,000 | 2021 |
| City Parks Foundation 13-3561657 | C | New York, NY | 1 | $3,000 | 2021 |
| New Destiny | U | New York, NY | 1 | $3,000 | 2021 |
| Young People's Chorus of NYC 11-3372980 | C | New York, NY | 1 | $3,000 | 2021 |
| Brooklyn Hospital Foundation Inc 11-2936410 | B | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| Safe Horizons 13-2946970 | C | New York, NY | 1 | $3,000 | 2021 |
| Ice Hockey in Harlem 13-3577519 | C | New York, NY | 1 | $3,000 | 2022 |
| Rocking the Boat 13-4177814 | B | Bronx, NY | 1 | $3,000 | 2021 |
| Various Individuals | U | New York, NY | 3 | $1,291 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Brooklyn Hospital Foundation Inc Brooklyn, NY | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521969349100512 |
| 2024 | Various Individuals New York, NY | U | $438 | paid | TOYS AND HOLIDAY COOKIES FOR PATIENTS | 202521969349100512 |
| 2023 | Encourage Kids Foundation New York, NY | B | $1,600 | paid | GENERAL | 202401319349101660 |
| 2023 | Various Individuals New York, NY | U | $438 | paid | TOYS AND HOLIDAY COOKIES FOR PATIENTS | 202401319349101660 |
| 2022 | Ice Hockey in Harlem New York, NY | C | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202302919349100005 |
| 2022 | Figure Skating in Harlem New York, NY | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202302919349100005 |
| 2022 | Friends of Karen Purdys, NY | C | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202302919349100005 |
| 2022 | Various Individuals New York, NY | U | $415 | paid | TOYS AND HOLIDAY COOKIES FOR PATIENTS | 202302919349100005 |
| 2021 | Rocking the Boat Bronx, NY | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202201969349101100 |
| 2021 | Brooklyn Hospital Brooklyn, NY | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202201969349101100 |
| 2021 | City Parks Foundation New York, NY | C | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202201969349101100 |
| 2021 | Safe Horizons New York, NY | C | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202201969349101100 |
| 2021 | Young People's Chorus of NYC New York, NY | C | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202201969349101100 |
| 2021 | Harlem School of the Arts New York, NY | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202201969349101100 |
| 2021 | Friends of Karen Purdys, NY | C | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202201969349101100 |
| 2021 | New Destiny New York, NY | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202201969349101100 |
| 2021 | Encourage Kids New York, NY | C | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202201969349101100 |
| 2020 | Brooklyn Hospital Brooklyn, NY | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202112579349100201 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521969349100512 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401319349101660 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302919349100005 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202201969349101100 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202112579349100201 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/131674446.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.