funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Prescott Fund for Children & Youth Inc

EIN 13-1674446 · New York, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Prescott Fund for Children & Youth Inc of New York, NY (EIN 13-1674446) reported 18 grants paid totaling $43,891 to 13 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$43,891

18 grants

Recipients

13

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$3,000
20219$27,000
20224$8,415
20232$2,038
20242$3,438

Top recipients

The 13 recipients receiving the most from Prescott Fund for Children & Youth Inc, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Brooklyn HospitalUBrooklyn, NY2$6,0002021
Friends of Karen 14-1612290CPurdys, NY2$5,0002022
Encourage Kids 13-3442216CNew York, NY2$4,6002023
Figure Skating in Harlem 13-3945168BNew York, NY1$3,0002022
Harlem School of the Arts 13-2552500BNew York, NY1$3,0002021
City Parks Foundation 13-3561657CNew York, NY1$3,0002021
New DestinyUNew York, NY1$3,0002021
Young People's Chorus of NYC 11-3372980CNew York, NY1$3,0002021
Brooklyn Hospital Foundation Inc 11-2936410BBrooklyn, NY1$3,0002024
Safe Horizons 13-2946970CNew York, NY1$3,0002021
Ice Hockey in Harlem 13-3577519CNew York, NY1$3,0002022
Rocking the Boat 13-4177814BBronx, NY1$3,0002021
Various IndividualsUNew York, NY3$1,2912024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Prescott Fund for Children & Youth Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Brooklyn Hospital Foundation Inc Brooklyn, NYB$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202521969349100512
2024Various Individuals New York, NYU$438paidTOYS AND HOLIDAY COOKIES FOR PATIENTS202521969349100512
2023Encourage Kids Foundation New York, NYB$1,600paidGENERAL202401319349101660
2023Various Individuals New York, NYU$438paidTOYS AND HOLIDAY COOKIES FOR PATIENTS202401319349101660
2022Ice Hockey in Harlem New York, NYC$3,000paidGENERAL202302919349100005
2022Figure Skating in Harlem New York, NYB$3,000paidGENERAL202302919349100005
2022Friends of Karen Purdys, NYC$2,000paidGENERAL202302919349100005
2022Various Individuals New York, NYU$415paidTOYS AND HOLIDAY COOKIES FOR PATIENTS202302919349100005
2021Rocking the Boat Bronx, NYB$3,000paidGENERAL202201969349101100
2021Brooklyn Hospital Brooklyn, NYU$3,000paidGENERAL202201969349101100
2021City Parks Foundation New York, NYC$3,000paidGENERAL202201969349101100
2021Safe Horizons New York, NYC$3,000paidGENERAL202201969349101100
2021Young People's Chorus of NYC New York, NYC$3,000paidGENERAL202201969349101100
2021Harlem School of the Arts New York, NYB$3,000paidGENERAL202201969349101100
2021Friends of Karen Purdys, NYC$3,000paidGENERAL202201969349101100
2021New Destiny New York, NYU$3,000paidGENERAL202201969349101100
2021Encourage Kids New York, NYC$3,000paidGENERAL202201969349101100
2020Brooklyn Hospital Brooklyn, NYU$3,000paidGENERAL202112579349100201

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521969349100512
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401319349101660
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202302919349100005
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202201969349101100
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202112579349100201

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/131674446.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.