funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Hephzibah House Bible Training

EIN 13-1813817 · New York, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P75Z

Hephzibah House Bible Training of New York, NY (EIN 13-1813817) reported 36 grants paid totaling $25,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$25,000

36 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202312$8,000
202412$12,000
202512$5,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Hephzibah House Bible Training, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Prison in the Wi 27-0208232ANew York, NY3$25,0002025
(name not stated)U33$02025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 36 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hephzibah House Bible Training
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Prison in the Wi New York, NYA$5,000paidDONATION202611409349301366
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202611409349301366
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202611409349301366
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202611409349301366
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202611409349301366
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202611409349301366
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202611409349301366
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202611409349301366
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202611409349301366
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202611409349301366
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202611409349301366
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202611409349301366
2024Prison in the Wi New York, NYA$12,000paidDONATION202512389349300911
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202512389349300911
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202512389349300911
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202512389349300911
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202512389349300911
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202512389349300911
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202512389349300911
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202512389349300911
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202512389349300911
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202512389349300911
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202512389349300911
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202512389349300911
2023Prison in the Wi New York, NYA$8,000paidDONATION202413319349300816
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202413319349300816
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202413319349300816
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202413319349300816
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202413319349300816
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202413319349300816
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202413319349300816
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202413319349300816
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202413319349300816
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202413319349300816
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202413319349300816
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202413319349300816

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611409349301366
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202512389349300911
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202413319349300816

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/131813817.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.